Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

Henry, Robert (ed). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 39-532 Henry, Robert (ed). As They Saw Forrest: Some Recollections & Comments of Contemporaries.
McCowat, 1956., 1956. 306p. Folding maps. Gray cloth. SIGNED & INSC RIBED. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 89.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 38-311 Henry, Robert. First with the Most: Forrest.
Bobbs, 1944., 1944. 557p. Maps. Red cloth. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 40-484 Henry, Robert. First with the Most: Forrest.
Bobbs, 1944., 1944. 558p. Spine slightly sunned Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 43-147 Henry, Robert. First with the Most: Forrest.
Bobbs, 1944., 1944. 1st ed. 558p. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 51.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 45-320 Henry, Robert. First with the Most: Forrest.
Bobbs, 1944., 1944. 558p. Red cloth. Wear/tears at top of spine, minor shelf wear, front hinge separated. Fair copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 52-461 Henry, Robert. First With the Most: Forrest.
Bobbs, 1944., 1944. 558p. Photos. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 67.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 62-72 Henry, Robert. First With the Most: Forrest.
Bobbs, 1944., 1944. 1st ed. 558p. Photos. Red cloth. Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 35-500 Henry, Robert. Story of the Confederacy.
Bobbs, 1931., 1931. 512p. Maps & Photos. Gray cloth. Spine darkened. Light soiling to covers, front end paper clipped Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 42-88 Henry, Robert. Story of the Confederacy.
Garden City, 1931., 1931. 514p.
Hardcover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 69-500. Henry, Robert. Story of the Confederacy.
Grosset & Dunlap, 1936., 1936. 514p. Maps. Photos. Near Fine/Very Good copy
Hardback. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 35-426 Henry, Robert. Story of the Mexican War.
Bobbs, 1950., 1950. 1st ed. 424p. Maps. Blue cloth. Spine darkened, lettering faint. Very Good copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 43-96 Henry, Robert S. Story of the Mexican War.
Bobbs, 1950., 1950. 1st ed. 424p. Maps. SIGNED with inscription 1950. Near Fine/Poor
First Edition Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 89.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 44-340 Henry, Robert. Story of the Mexican War.
Frederick Ungar, 1961., 1961. 424p. Maps, Photos. Ex.lib. label on jacket. Near Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 50-351 Henry, Robert. Story of the Mexican War.
Bobbs, 1950., 1950. 1st ed. 424p. Maps. Copy of Col. Malin Craig Jr. Very Good+ Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry, Robert (ed). on Beaglebooks.com
Henry, Robert (ed). on Botanicalbay.com
Henry, Robert (ed). on Chapter1.co.za
Henry, Robert (ed). on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Henry, Robert (ed). on Fatcitybookstore.com
Henry, Robert (ed). on Grendelbooks.com
Henry, Robert (ed). on Heroicimage.com
Henry, Robert (ed). on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Henry, Robert (ed). on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Henry, Robert (ed). on Nightheronbooks.com
Henry, Robert (ed). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Henry, Robert (ed). on Pattysbookshop.com
Henry, Robert (ed). on Peakirkbooks.com
Henry, Robert (ed). on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Henry, Robert (ed). on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | Contacting Military Books | Ordering, Condition, Abbreviations, Shipping Rates & Returns | Privacy Policy | About Military Books
Account Maintenance | Advanced Search | Browse by Category | Shopping Cart

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com