Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

Hogg, Ian. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 65-56 Hogg, Ian. Allied Armour of World War Two
Crowood, 2000, 2000. 1st ed. 192p. Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
1861263252 / 9781861263254 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 64-183 Hogg, Ian. Allied Artillery of World War Two.
Crowood, 1998., 1998. 1st ed. 205p. Photos. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
1861261659 / 9781861261656 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 67-50 Hogg, Ian. (intro). American Arsenal: World War II Official Standard Ordnance Catalogue of Small Arms, Tanks, Armored Cars, Artillery, Antiaircraft Guns, Ammunition, Grenades, Mine, etc.
Greenhill, 1996., 1996. 384p. Facsimile reprint of the US Army manual pages. Photos. Oversize. Near Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardback. 
1853672548 / 9781853672545 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 67-60 Batchelor, John & Hogg, Ian. Artillery.
Scribner’s, 1972., 1972. 158p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Line Drawings. Oversize. Near Fine/Very Good copy
Hardback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 54-88 Batchelor, John & Hogg, Ian Artillery.
Scribner's, 1972., 1972. 158p. Photos. Color Illus. Line Drawings. Includes rail guns, coast artillery, AAA, Anti-tank, Self propelled, Recoiless, Fuses. Large format. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 46-465 Hogg, Ian. Barrage: Guns in Action. Ballantine Illustrated History of World War II.
Ballantine, 1970., 1970. 1st ed. 160p. Photos. Wraps. Very Good copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 58-99 Hogg, Ian. Barrage: Guns in Action. Ballantine Illustrated History of World War II.
Ballantine, 1970., 1970. 1st Printing. 160p. Photos. Line drawings. Wraps. Owner's emboss. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 31-344L Hogg, Ian. Barrage: Guns in Action.. Ballantine Illustrated History of World War II.
Ballantine, 1970., 1970. 1st Printing. 160p. Photos. Wraps. Fair Copy.
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 54-521 Hogg, Ian Biography of General George S. Patton.
Gallery, 1983., 1983. 160p. Photos. Large format. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 48-34 Hogg, Ian. British & American Artillery of World War 2.
Hippocrene, 1978., 1978. 256p. Photos. Line Drawings. Oversize. Slightly cocked. Near Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0882544616 / 9780882544618 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 65-41 Hogg, Ian. British & American Artillery of World War 2.
Hippocrene, 1978, 1978. NAP. 256p. Photos. Line Drawings. Oversize. Green cloth. Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0882544616 / 9780882544618 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 69-33. Hogg, Ian. Complete Illustrated Encyclopedia of the World's Firearms.
A & W, 1978., 1978. 1st ed. 320p. Photos. Oversize. Corners worn. Good/Poor copy
Hardback. 
0894790315 / 9780894790317 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 69-33 Hogg, Ian. Complete Illustrated Encyclopedia of the World's Firearms.
A & W, 1978., 1978. 1st ed. 320p. Photos. Oversize. Corners worn. Good/Poor copy
1st Edition Hardback. 
0894790315 / 9780894790317 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 32-61 Hogg, Ian. Complete Illustrated Encyclopedia of the World’s Firearms.
Arms & Armour, 1978., 1978. 320p. photos. Oversize. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 36-1151 Hogg, Ian. Complete Illustrated Encyclopedia of the World’s Firearms.
A & W, 1978., 1978. 1st ed. 320p. photos. Oversize. Gift inscription. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0894790315 / 9780894790317 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 64-98 Hogg, Ian. Encyclopedia of Infantry Weapons of World War II.
Crowell, 1978., 1978. 3d ed. 192p. Photos. Includes pistols, rifles, machine guns, mortars, light artillery, grenades, ammunition. Oversize. Fine/Very Good copy
Hardcover. 
0690014473 / 9780690014471 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 64-98B Hogg, Ian. Encyclopedia of Infantry Weapons of World War II.
Crowell, 1977., 1977. 1st ed. 192p. Photos. Includes pistols, rifles, machine guns, mortars, light artillery, grenades, ammunition. Oversize. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0690014473 / 9780690014471 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 36-580 Hogg, Ian. Fortress: History of Military Defence.
St Martin's, 1977., 1977. 160p. Photos. Line drawings. Large format. BCE Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 46-843 Hogg, Ian. Fortress: History of Military Defense.
St Martin's, 1977., 1977. 160p. Photos. Line drawings. Large format. BCE Fine/Very Good+ Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 67-970 Hogg, Ian. Fortress: History of Military Defense.
St Martin's, 1977., 1977. 1st ed. 160p. Photos. Line drawings. Large format. BCE Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hogg, Ian. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Hogg, Ian. on Areaderscorner.com
Hogg, Ian. on Barbarossabooks.com
Hogg, Ian. on Beaglebooks.com
Hogg, Ian. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Hogg, Ian. on Bookarc.com.au
Hogg, Ian. on Bookbrothers.net
Hogg, Ian. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Hogg, Ian. on Capricornbooks.ca
Hogg, Ian. on Cerebraldeli.com
Hogg, Ian. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Hogg, Ian. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Hogg, Ian. on Edconroybooks.com
Hogg, Ian. on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Hogg, Ian. on Hammondsbooks.net
Hogg, Ian. on Kbookscanada.com
Hogg, Ian. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Hogg, Ian. on Leonsbookstore.com
Hogg, Ian. on Molliesloft.com
Hogg, Ian. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Hogg, Ian. on Runforcoverbooks.com
Hogg, Ian. on Sagebks.com
Hogg, Ian. on Swantradingcompany.com
Hogg, Ian. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Hogg, Ian. on Trivillagebooks.com
Hogg, Ian. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hogg, Ian. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hogg, Ian. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Hogg, Ian. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com