Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Holland & Holland. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 60-53 Holland & Holland. A Part of the Holland & Holland Collection with a Brief History of the Company & Notes on Related Subjects 1976. With
London: Holland & Holland, 1976., 1976. 71p. Photos. Line drawings. Large Wraps. In Original burgundy folder with Facsimile Reprint of the 1910-1912 Catalogue 72p. Both Fine Copies.
Large Paperback. 

Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 57-691 Holland, Jeffrey Aegean Mission: Allied Operations in the Dodecanese 1943.
Greeenwood, 1988., 1988. 1st ed. 190p. Maps. Photos. Blue cloth. Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0313262837 / 9780313262838 
Price: 111.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 47-252 Smith, Gen. Holland. Coral & Brass.
Scribner's, 1949., 1949. 1st. ed. 289p. Marine Division & Corps commander at Tarawa, Saipan, Okinawa. Jacket priced. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD COPY
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 122.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 58-610 Smith, Gen. Holland. Coral & Brass.
Scribner's, 1949., 1949. 1st. ed. 289p. Marine Division & Corps commander at Tarawa, Saipan, Okinawa. Small tear in jacket spine. Fine/Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 121.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 62-636 Smith, Gen. Holland. Coral & Brass.
Scribner's, 1949., 1949. 1st. ed. 289p. Marine Division & Corps commander at Tarawa, Saipan, Okinawa. Blue cloth. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 67-722 Smith, Gen. Holland. Coral & Brass.
Scribner's, 1949., 1949. 1st. ed. 289p. Marine Division & Corps commander at Tarawa, Saipan, Okinawa. Blue cloth. Some shelf wear. Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 63-824 Holland, Maj. Stephen. From Mules to Missiles: History of Francis E. Warren Air Force Base & It’s Predecessors Fort D.A. Russell & Fort F.E. Warren.
GPO, 1989, 1989. About 30p. Large Wraps. Fine copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 72-464 Beckwith, Holland, Bacon & McGovern. Lawful Action of the State Military Forces.
Random House, 1944., 1944. 1st ed. Legal limits of employment of these forces in both foreign & domestic circumstances. Mostly domestic. Wraps. Very Good
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 69-501 Holland, Cecil. Morgan & His Raiders: A Biography of the Confederate General.
Macmillan, 1943., 1943. 3d ed. 373p. Photos. Gray cloth. SIGNED & inscribed dated 1947. Fine copy
Hardback. Signed by Author

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 43-145 Holland, Cecil. Morgan and His Raiders: Biography of the Confederate General.
MacMillan, 1942., 1942. 1st ed. 373p. Photos. 1942 gift inscription. Near Fine/Fair Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 89.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 nm 2793 Holland, Kevin. Nickel Plate Road: Diesel Locomotives
TLC Pub., 1998, 1998. 124p. Photos. Line drawings. Pictorial cover. Large format. ASs new Copy
Hardcover. 
1883089352 / 9781883089351 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 62-100 Holland, Canon Henry. So As By Fire: Notes on the War.
Milwaukee, Young Churchman, n.d. c.1918, 1918. 3d ed. 120p. Christian philosophy of War by English divinity professor (Oxford). Exlib. Original wraps in mylar protector.
Paperback. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 59-761 Holland, Rear Adm. W. J. (ed). The Navy.
Naval Historical Foundation / Hugh Lauter Levin, 2000., 2000. 352p. Color photos. Coffee table typle book. Very oversize. White padded cloth with emblem of US Navy on front. SIGNED on the half title by the editior & 14 authors & other individuals involved in the production of the book. Two corners bumped & small tear in lower spine. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 
0883631008 / 9780883631003 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 59-761B Holland, Rear Adm. W. J. (ed). The Navy.
Naval Historical Foundation / Hugh Lauter Levin, 2000., 2000. 352p. Color photos. Coffee table typle book. Very oversize. White padded cloth with emblem of US Navy on front. As New in shrink wrap.
Hardcover. 
0883631008 / 9780883631003 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holland & Holland. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Holland & Holland. on Central-bookexchange.com
Holland & Holland. on Comoshops.com
Holland & Holland. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Holland & Holland. on Goodwillbooks.com
Holland & Holland. on Maplehillbooks.com
Holland & Holland. on Nomadestore.com
Holland & Holland. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Holland & Holland. on Oldprintbooks.com
Holland & Holland. on Petescheapbooks.com
Holland & Holland. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Holland & Holland. on Russellbooks.com
Holland & Holland. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Holland & Holland. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Holland & Holland. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Holland & Holland. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Holland & Holland. on Vabooks.org
Holland & Holland. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Holland & Holland. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie