Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Howard., Michael. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 56-279B Howard., Michael. Franco-Prussian War: German Invasion of France 1870-1871.
Dorset, 1990., 1990. 512p. Maps. Owner's rubber stamp. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0880294329 / 9780880294324 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 65-362 Howard., Michael. Franco-Prussian War: German Invasion of France 1870-1871.
Collier, 1969, 1969. 1st thus. 512p. Maps. Large Wraps. Near Fine Copy
First Thus Paperback. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 58-1123 Howard, Michael. Lessons of History.
Yale, 1991., 1991. 2nd ed. 216p. Collection of the author's military lectures & articles. Fine/Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 
0300047282 / 9780300047288 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 37-885 Howard, Michael. Lessons of History.
Yale, 1991., 1991. 1st ed. 216p. Collection of the author's military lectures & articles. As New/As New Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0-300-04728-2 / 9780300047288 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 55-983 Howard, Michael Studies in War & Peace.
Viking, 1971., 1971. 2nd ed. 262p. Anthology of essays. Fine/Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 57-1119 Howard, Michael Studies in War & Peace.
Viking, 1971., 1971. 1st ed. 262p. Anthology of essays. Owner’s emboss. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 65-946 Howard, Michael Studies in War & Peace.
Viking, 1970, 1970. 262p. Anthology of essays. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 37-886 Howard, Michael. Studies in War & Peace.
Viking, 1970., 1970. 262p. 1 rubber stamp on page top.. Near Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 63-858 Howard, Michael (ed). Theory & Practice of War.
Indiana UP, 1967., 1967. 2nd ed. 374p. Wraps. Fine Copy.
Paperback. 
0253201772 / 9780253201775 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 65-284 Howard, Michael. War in European History.
Oxford, 1987, 1987. Later ed. 165p. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
0192890956 / 9780192890955 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Howard., Michael. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Howard., Michael. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Avenuebookandco.com
Howard., Michael. on Barbarossabooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Beaglebooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Blinebooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Booksrmagic.com
Howard., Michael. on Bookyahoo.net
Howard., Michael. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Brownsbooks.ca
Howard., Michael. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Chapter1.co.za
Howard., Michael. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Howard., Michael. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Howard., Michael. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Howard., Michael. on Ewellbooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Howard., Michael. on Hardingsbooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Howard., Michael. on Jdholmes.com
Howard., Michael. on Ladylisabooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Leurabooks.com.au
Howard., Michael. on Mccauleybooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Howard., Michael. on Mimicobooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Nomadestore.com
Howard., Michael. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Howard., Michael. on Oddballbooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Howard., Michael. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Howard., Michael. on Pellabooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Howard., Michael. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Howard., Michael. on Psychobabel.eu
Howard., Michael. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Howard., Michael. on Riverwashbooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Russellbooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Springystreasures.com
Howard., Michael. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Howard., Michael. on Thebooksend.com
Howard., Michael. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Howard., Michael. on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie