Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

Jackson, Robert. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 38-775 Jackson, Robert. Air Heroes of World War II.
St Martin's, 1978., 1978. 164p. Photos. BCE Fine/Near Fine Copy
Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 36-724 Jackson, Robert. Air War Over Korea.
Scribner's, 1973., 1973. 175p. Maps. Photos. Spine cocked otherwise Marginallia through out. Near Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0-684-14193-0 / 9780684141930 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 58-1058 Jackson, Robert. Air War Over Korea.
Scribner's, 1973., 1973. 175p. Maps & Photos. Owner's emboss. Fine/Fine copy
Hard Cover. 
0684141930 / 9780684141930 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 67-276 Jackson, Robert. Aircraft of World War II: Development, Weaponry, Specifications.
Chartwell, 2003., 2003. 320p. Color Illustrations. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardback. 
0785816968 / 9780785816966 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 41-497 Jackson, Robert. Bomber!: Famous Bomber Missions of World War II.
St. Martin's, 1980., 1980. 147p. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 61-472 Jackson, Robert. Case Against Nazi War Criminals: Opening Statement for the United States & Other Documents.
Knopf, 1946., 1946. 1st ed. 217p. Photos. Very Good/Fair.
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 37-147 Jackson, Robert. Fighter Pilots of World War I.
St. Martin's, 1977., 1977. 158p. BCE Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 38-114 Jackson, Robert. Fighter Pilots of World War I.
St Martin's, 1977., 1977. 158p. BCE Fine/Fine copy
Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 41-495 Jackson, Robert. Fighter Pilots of World War I.
St Martins, 1977., 1977. 158p. BCE Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 54-693 Jackson, Robert Fighter Pilots of World War I.
St. Martin's, 1977., 1977. 158p. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 51-533 Jackson, Robert. Fighter Pilots of World War II.
St. Martin's, 1976., 1976. 176p. Ex. lib. Jacket spine sunned. Label on jacket. Pocket. Very clean & tight. Very Good/Good
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 64-698 Jackson, Robert. Fighter! Story of Air Combat 1936-1945.
St. Martin’s, 1980., 1980. 157p. BCE Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 48-1032 Jackson, Robert. Flying Modern Jet Fighters.
Patrick Stephens, 1986., 1986. 1st ed. 192p. Photos. Large wraps. Near Fine copy
First Edition Large Paperback. 
0850597137 / 9780850597134 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 32-179 Jackson, Robert. Jet Age: True Tales of the Air Since 1945.
St. Martin's, 1980., 1980. 157p. ex.lib. no label. Very Good/Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 70-751. Jackson, Robert (ed). Kriegsmarine: Illustrated History of the German navy in WWII.
Motorbooks, 2001., 2001. 1st ed. 176p. Photos. Oversize. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardback. 
0760310262 / 9780760310267 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 35-284 Jackson, Robert. Mustang: Operational Record.
Smithsonian, 1993., 1993. 1st US ed. 156p. Photos. As New/As new Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
1560982535 / 9781560982531 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 58-1006 Jackson, Robert. Red Falcons: Soviet Air Force in Action 1919- 1969.
Clifton Books, 1970., 1970. 236p. Photos. Owner's emboss. Jacket price clipped. Fine/Fine copy
Hard Cover. 
0169012555 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 67-403 Jackson, Robert. Red Falcons: Soviet Air Force in Action 1919-1969.
Clifton, 1970., 1970. 1st ed. 236p. Photos. Water rippled pages. Fair Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0901255165 / 9780901255167 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 65-933 Jackson, Robert. Suez 1956: Operation Musketeer.
Ian Allan, 1980, 1980. 1st ed. 120p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0711009449 / 9780711009448 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 36-271 Jackson, Robert. Unexplained Mysteries of World War II.
Smithmark, 1991., 1991. 96p. Photos. Large format. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0831790547 / 9780831790547 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jackson, Robert. on Beaglebooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Bibliodisia.com
Jackson, Robert. on Blinebooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Bookcrazy.us
Jackson, Robert. on Bookfaerie.com
Jackson, Robert. on Booksofparadise.net
Jackson, Robert. on Buybookstoday.net
Jackson, Robert. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Celadorbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Corvidbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Cupboardmaker.com
Jackson, Robert. on Eveleighbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Gloversbookery.com
Jackson, Robert. on Go-bookworld.com
Jackson, Robert. on Goldringbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Graydogsbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Jackson, Robert. on Grendelbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Gusbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Hawkbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Jackson, Robert. on Holybournebooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Kjcactus.com
Jackson, Robert. on Ladylisabooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Lairdbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Lectioz.com
Jackson, Robert. on Leonardshoup.com
Jackson, Robert. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Jackson, Robert. on Maplehillbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Jackson, Robert. on Midwaybook.com
Jackson, Robert. on Njbonline.com
Jackson, Robert. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Jackson, Robert. on Peakirkbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Pellabooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Schoonerbooks.com
Jackson, Robert. on Swantradingcompany.com
Jackson, Robert. on Thebooksend.com
Jackson, Robert. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Jackson, Robert. on Trivillagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com