Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Leasor, James. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 58-628 Leasor, James. Boarding Party: Last Action of the Calcutta Light Horse.
Houghton, 1979., 1979. 1st ed. 204p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 
0395272173 / 9780395272176 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 38-685 Leasor, James. Clock with Four Hands.
Reynal, 1959., 1959. 314p. Photos. Churchill's Command Center, Based on experiences of Gen. Leslie Hollis. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 31-435 Leasor, James. Code Name Nimrod.
Houghton, 1981, 1981. 263p. Overlord deception operations. Ex.lib. pocket. label on jacket. Near Fine/Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 47-479 Leasor, James. Code Name Nimrod.
Houghton, 1981., 1981. 1st. US ed. 262p. photos. Espionage/deception prior to D-Day. Price clipped. FINE/FINE COPY
First Edition Hardcover. 
0395302285 / 9780395302286 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 74-116 Leasor, James. Red Fort: Account of the Siege of Delhi in 1857.
W. Laurie, 1956., 1956. 1st ed. 379p. Photos. Indian mutiny. Jacket priced. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 43-424 Leasor, James. Red Fort: Story of the Indian Mutiny 1857.
Reynal, 1957., 1957. 2nd ed. 383p. Photos. Jakcet priced. Owner's name.Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 54-364 Leasor, James Red Fort: Story of the Indian Mutiny 1857.
London: Werner Laurie, 1956., 1956. 1st ed. 379p. Photos. Spine slightly sunned. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 55-286 Leasor, James Red Fort: Story of the Indian Mutiny, 1857.
Reynal, 1957., 1957. 2d. 383p. Photos. Rubber stamped "Col. R.D. Heinl jr, USMC". Heinl was a prolific author of Marine Corps history. Very Good/Fair Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 50-819 Leasor, James. Singapore: Battle That Changed the World.
Doubleday, 1968., 1968. 1st ed. 325p. Ex.lib. label on jacket. Pocket. Very Good/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leasor, James. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Leasor, James. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Leasor, James. on Aldertonbooks.com
Leasor, James. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Leasor, James. on Barbarossabooks.com
Leasor, James. on Bibliodisia.com
Leasor, James. on Blinebooks.com
Leasor, James. on Bookedfull.com
Leasor, James. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Leasor, James. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Leasor, James. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Leasor, James. on Boox.ca
Leasor, James. on C-books.co.uk
Leasor, James. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Leasor, James. on Chapter1.co.za
Leasor, James. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Leasor, James. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Leasor, James. on Film-tvtieins.com
Leasor, James. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Leasor, James. on Grendelbooks.com
Leasor, James. on Guthriebooks.com
Leasor, James. on Hammondsbooks.net
Leasor, James. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Leasor, James. on Kbookscanada.com
Leasor, James. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Leasor, James. on Lairdbooks.com
Leasor, James. on Leurabooks.com.au
Leasor, James. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Leasor, James. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Leasor, James. on Oddballbooks.com
Leasor, James. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Leasor, James. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Leasor, James. on Peakirkbooks.com
Leasor, James. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Leasor, James. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Leasor, James. on Schoonerbooks.com
Leasor, James. on Springystreasures.com
Leasor, James. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Leasor, James. on Thebooksend.com
Leasor, James. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Leasor, James. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Leasor, James. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Leasor, James. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Leasor, James. on Wfsandercombe.com
Leasor, James. on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie