Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Lucas, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 38-786G Lucas, James Alpine Elite: German Mountain Troops in World War II.
Jane's, 1980., 1980. 263p. Photos. BCE Jacket spine slightly sunned. Fine/Near Fine copy
Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 55-871 Lucas, James Alpine Elite: German Mountain Troops in World War II.
Janes, 1980., 1980. 263p. Photos. BCE Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 66-1024 Lucas, James Sidney & Barker. Battle of Normandy: Falaise Gap.
Holmes & Meier, 1978., 1978. 1st ed. 176p. Photos. Maps. Near Fine/Very Good copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0841904189 / 9780841904187 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 58-554 Lucas, James. Germany’s Elite Panzer Force: Grossdeutschland.
Macdonald, 1979., 1979. 2nd ed. 152p. Maps. Photos. Owner's emboss. Fine/Fine copy
Hard Cover. 
0354011650 / 9780354011655 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 57-717 Lucas, James Hitler’s Mountain Troops.
Arms & Armour, 1992., 1992. 224p. Photos. Owners emboss. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 
1854090798 / 9781854090799 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 54-628 Lucas, James Panzer Army Africa.
Presidio, 1978., 1978. 1st US ed. 211p. Maps. Photos. Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 66-1031 Lucas, James. Storming Eagles: German Airborne Forces in World War Two.
Arms & Armour, 1988., 1988. 2nd ed. 191p. Photos. Maps. Large format. BCE. Fine/Fine copy
Hardback. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 71-513 Lucas, James. War in the Desert: Eighth Army at El Alamein.
Beaufort, 1982., 1982. 1st ed. 284p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
082530153x / 9780825301537 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 66-1033 Lucas, James. War in the Desert: Eighth Army at El Alamein.
Beaufort, 1982., 1982. 1st ed. 284p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
082530153x / 9780825301537 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 56-330 Lucas, James. War on the Eastern Front 1941-1945: German Soldier in Russia.
Stein & Day, 1980., 1980. 214p. Maps. Photos. Jacket priced. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0812827333 / 9780812827330 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 60-530 Lucas, James. War on the Eastern Front 1941-1945: German Soldier in Russia.
Bonanza, 1979., 1979. 214p. photos. Fine/Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 
0517382857 / 9780517382851 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 68-340 Lucas, James. War on the Eastern Front 1941-1945: German Soldier in Russia.
Stein & Day, 1980., 1980. 1st ed. 214p. Maps. Photos. Jacket priced. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0812827333 / 9780812827330 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 36-520 Lucas, James. War on the Eastern Front 1941-1945: German Soldier in Russia.
Bonanza, 1979, 1979. 214p. Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0517382857 / 9780517382851 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 36-1145 Lucas, James. War on the Eastern Front 1941-1945: German Soldier in Russia.
Bonanza, 1979., 1979. 214p. photos. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 
0517382857 / 9780517382851 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lucas, James on Abookstop.com
Lucas, James on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Lucas, James on Agorabooks.net
Lucas, James on Aldensbooks.com
Lucas, James on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lucas, James on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Lucas, James on Barbarossabooks.com
Lucas, James on Blinebooks.com
Lucas, James on Bookmarcsonline.com
Lucas, James on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Lucas, James on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Lucas, James on Bookwormhbg.com
Lucas, James on Brownsbooks.ca
Lucas, James on C-books.co.uk
Lucas, James on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Lucas, James on Carmsrarebooks.com
Lucas, James on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lucas, James on Derbybookshelf.com
Lucas, James on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lucas, James on Dustwrappers.com
Lucas, James on Ewellbooks.com
Lucas, James on Firsteditiontoo.com
Lucas, James on Ginny6books.com
Lucas, James on Gloversbookery.com
Lucas, James on Go-bookworld.com
Lucas, James on Goldringbooks.com
Lucas, James on Hardingsbooks.com
Lucas, James on Joslu.com
Lucas, James on Karenmillward.com
Lucas, James on Kjcactus.com
Lucas, James on Mccauleybooks.com
Lucas, James on Mimicobooks.com
Lucas, James on Oddballbooks.com
Lucas, James on Olmsteadbooks.com
Lucas, James on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lucas, James on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Lucas, James on Ozzbooks.com.au
Lucas, James on Patbookman.net
Lucas, James on Polesworthbookshop.com
Lucas, James on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Lucas, James on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lucas, James on Thecountrycook.com.au
Lucas, James on Trivillagebooks.com
Lucas, James on Vintage-books.com
Lucas, James on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie