Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Parton, James. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 70-856B Parton, James. "Air Force Spoken Here": General Ira Eaker & the Command of the Air.
Adler, 1986., 1986. 1st. 557p. Photos. Eaker was CO of 8th AF in England. Oversize. Jacket spine taped top & bottom. Near Fine/Very GoodCopy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0917561155 / 9780917561153 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 39-838B Parton, James. "Air Force Spoken Here": General Ira Eaker & the Command of the Air.
Adler, 1986., 1986. 2nd ed. 557p. Photos. Blue cloth. Flyleaf removed. Near Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0917561155 / 9780917561153 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 39-838 Parton, James. "Air Force Spoken Here": General Ira Eaker & the Command of the Air.
Adler, 1986., 1986. 2nd ed. 557p. Photos. Blue cloth. Ex. lib. no labels or pocket. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0917561155 / 9780917561153 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 39-837 Parton, James. "Air Force Spoken Here": General Ira Eaker & the Command of the Air.
Adler, 1986., 1986. 1st ed. 557p. Photos. Ex. lib. label on jacket. No pocket or other markings. Fine/Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0917561155 / 9780917561153 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 70-856 Parton, James. "Air Force Spoken Here": General Ira Eaker & the Command of the Air.
Adler, 1986., 1986. 1st. 557p. Photos. Eaker was CO of 8th AF in England. Oversize. Owners name. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0917561155 / 9780917561153 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 43-251B Parton, James. "Air Force Spoken Here": General Ira Eaker & the Command of the Air.
Adler, 1986., 1986. 1st. 557p. Photos. Eaker was Commanding General of the 8th Air Force in England. Heavy. Jacket priced. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0917561155 / 9780917561153 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parton, James. on Agorabooks.net
Parton, James. on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Parton, James. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Parton, James. on Barbarossabooks.com
Parton, James. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Parton, James. on Bookhousestl.com
Parton, James. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Parton, James. on Booksinrockford.com
Parton, James. on Booksleftbehind.com
Parton, James. on Booksofaurora.com
Parton, James. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Parton, James. on Crestview-books.com
Parton, James. on Eldersbookstore.com
Parton, James. on Eveleighbooks.com
Parton, James. on Everyotherbook.com
Parton, James. on Flowerbarn1.com
Parton, James. on Guthriebooks.com
Parton, James. on Hammondsbooks.net
Parton, James. on Hardingsbooks.com
Parton, James. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Parton, James. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Parton, James. on Just-us-books.com
Parton, James. on Kbookscanada.com
Parton, James. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Parton, James. on Maiasbooks.com
Parton, James. on Mccauleybooks.com
Parton, James. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Parton, James. on Moodybooks.net
Parton, James. on Mvfbooks.org
Parton, James. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Parton, James. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Parton, James. on Pgbbooks.com
Parton, James. on Robertsbookshop.com
Parton, James. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Parton, James. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Parton, James. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Parton, James. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Parton, James. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Parton, James. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Parton, James. on Thebookscene.com
Parton, James. on Thebooksend.com
Parton, James. on Thedustjacket.biz
Parton, James. on Trillionbooks.com
Parton, James. on Vagabondbookstore.com
Parton, James. on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie