Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Miller, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 55-893 Miller, John Battle to Save the Houston, October 1944 - March 1945.
Naval Institute Press, 1985., 1985. 1st ed. 226p. Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0870212761 / 9780870212765 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 56-448 Miller, John Battle to Save the Houston, October 1944 - March 1945.
Naval Institute Press, 1985., 1985. 1st ed. 226p. Photos. Gift inscription. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0870212761 / 9780870212765 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 67-887 Miller, John. Battle to Save the Houston, October 1944 - March 1945.
Naval Institute Press, 1985., 1985. 1st ed. 226p. Photos. As new/As new copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0870212761 / 9780870212765 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 58-828 Miller, John. Bridge at Dong Ha.
Naval Institute, 1989., 1989. 1st ed. 186p. Maps. Illustrations. USMC soldier blocks NVA offensive in 1972 by blowing bridge. Navy cross awarded for his action. Owner's emboss. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 
0870210203 / 9780870210204 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 59-562 Miller, John. Bridge at Dong Ha.
Naval Institute, 1989, 1989. 1st ed. 186p. Maps. Illustrations. USMC soldier blocks NVA offensive in 1972 by blowing bridge. Navy cross awarded for his action. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0870210203 / 9780870210204 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 43-591 Miller, John. Cartwheel: Reduction of Rabaul.
GPO, 1959., 1959. 1st ed. 418p. Folding Maps in text. Photos. Green cloth. SIGNED by Miller to Bill (Mossman), another official historian. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. Signed by Author

Price: 84.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 41-10 Miller, John. Cartwheel: Reduction of Rabaul.
GPO, 1990., 1990. Reprint of 1959. 418p. Photos. Folding maps. Green cloth. Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 37-506 Miller, John. Cartwheel: Reduction of Rabaul.
GPO, 1959., 1959. 418p. Photos, Folding maps. Green cloth. Ex. lib. label on spine. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 71-377 Miller, John. Cartwheel: Reduction of Rabaul. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1995., 1995. Reprint of 1959. 418p. Photos, Folding maps in text. Green Cloth. Bookplate. As New Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 71-376 Miller, John. Cartwheel: Reduction of Rabaul. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1979., 1979. Reprint of 1959. 418p. Photos, Folding maps in text. Natl geo map in pocket. Green Cloth. Bookplate. Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 46-256 Miller, John. Cartwheel: Reduction of Rabaul. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1959., 1959. 1st ed. 418p. Photos, Folding maps in text. Green Cloth. 1 rubber stamp on end paper. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 50-700 Miller, John. Cartwheel: Reduction of Rabaul. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1959., 1959. 1st ed. 418p. Photos. Folding Maps. Green cloth. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 51-686 Miller, John. Cartwheel: Reduction of Rabaul. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1959., 1959. 1st ed. 418p. Photos. Folding Maps. SIGNED with first name only to Margaret. Letter laid in from Kent Roberts Greenfield, the series editor, congratulating the recipient, Margaret Tackley, on her selection of photos for the book. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. Signed by Author

Price: 71.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 56-539 Miller, John. Cartwheel: Reduction of Rabaul. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1995., 1995. Reprint of 1959. 418p. Photos, Folding maps in text. Green Cloth. As new Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 59-309 Miller, John. Cartwheel: Reduction of Rabaul. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1959., 1959. 1st ed. 418p. Photos. Folding Maps. Green cloth. Ex. lib. Number inked on spine, pocket. Very Good copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 61-256 Miller, John. Cartwheel: Reduction of Rabaul. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1959., 1959. 1st ed. 418p. Photos. Folding Maps in text. Green cloth. Oversize. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 63-697 Miller, John. Cartwheel: Reduction of Rabaul. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1995., 1995. Reprint of 1959. 418p. Photos, Folding maps in text. Green Cloth. Oversize. As new Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 72-811 Miller, John. Cartwheel: Reduction of Rabaul. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1959., 1959. 1st ed. 418p. Photos. Folding Maps in text. Map in pocket. Green cloth. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 73-622 Miller, John. Cartwheel: Reduction of Rabaul. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1959., 1959. 1st ed. 418p. Photos. Folding Maps in text. Map in pocket. Green cloth. Owner's Rubber stamp. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 73-623 Miller, John. Cartwheel: Reduction of Rabaul. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1970., 1970. Reprint of 1959. 418p. Photos, Folding maps in text. Green cloth. Oversize/Heavy. Geographic map in pocket. Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, John on Abookstop.com
Miller, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Miller, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Miller, John on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Miller, John on Anovelideabooks.com
Miller, John on Archwaysbooks.com
Miller, John on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Miller, John on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Miller, John on Bookedfull.com
Miller, John on Bookfaerie.com
Miller, John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Miller, John on Booksnmorepa.com
Miller, John on C-books.co.uk
Miller, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Miller, John on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Miller, John on Cozybookcellar.com
Miller, John on Cupboardmaker.com
Miller, John on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Miller, John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Miller, John on Film-tvtieins.com
Miller, John on Frenchborobooks.com
Miller, John on Goldringbooks.com
Miller, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Miller, John on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Miller, John on Kbookscanada.com
Miller, John on Kjcactus.com
Miller, John on Ladylisabooks.com
Miller, John on Lairdbooks.com
Miller, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Miller, John on Maplehillbooks.com
Miller, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Miller, John on Ozzbooks.com.au
Miller, John on Pandy-books.com
Miller, John on Pbkpalace.com
Miller, John on Pellabooks.com
Miller, John on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Miller, John on Psychobabel.eu
Miller, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Miller, John on Thebookscene.com
Miller, John on Thebookscouts.ca
Miller, John on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Miller, John on Trivillagebooks.com
Miller, John on Turnthepagebooks.com
Miller, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
Miller, John on Uncommonbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie