Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Millett, John. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 31-411 Millett, John. Organization & Role of Army Service Forces.
GPO, 1954., 1954. 1st. 494p. Green cloth. spine faded otherwise Near Fine copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 41-58 Millett, John. Organization & Role of Army Service Forces.
GPO, 1987., 1987. Reprint of 1954. 494p. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 70-672B Millett, John. Organization & Role of Army Service Forces. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1954., 1954. 1st ed. 494p. Photos. Green cloth. Oversize. Spine Sunned. Good Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 50-720 Millett, John. Organization & Role of Army Service Forces. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1954., 1954. 494p. Photos. Green cloth. Sunned. Near Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 59-339 Millett, John. Organization & Role of Army Service Forces. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1954., 1954. 494p. Photos. Green cloth. Spine Sunned. Near Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 67-703 Millett, John. Organization & Role of Army Service Forces. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1954., 1954. 1st ed. 494p. Photos. Green cloth. Oversize. Spine Sunned. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 70-672 Millett, John. Organization & Role of Army Service Forces. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1954., 1954. 1st ed. 494p. Photos. Green cloth. Oversize. Ex.lib. number inked on spine. Spine Sunned. Pocket inside. Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 48-606 Millett, John. Organization & Role of Army Service Forces. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1969., 1969. Reprint of 1954. 494p. Green cloth. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 72-841 Millett, John. Organization & Role of Army Service Forces. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1954., 1954. 1st ed. 494p. Photos. Green cloth. Oversize. Spine sunned. Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 73-640 Millett, John. Organization & Role of Army Service Forces. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1954., 1954. 1st ed. 494p. Photos. Green cloth. Heavy. Sunned. Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Millett, John. on Bongbongbooks.com
Millett, John. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Millett, John. on Hammondsbooks.net
Millett, John. on Manyhills.com
Millett, John. on Opendoorbooks.us
Millett, John. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Millett, John. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Millett, John. on Thecountrycook.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie