Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Moore, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 62-700 Moore, John Faust-Ball Tunnel: German POWs in America & Their Great Escape.
Random, 1978., 1978. 2nd ed. 268p. Photos. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0394411587 / 9780394411583 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 42-618 Moore, Capt. John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1973-74.
Sampson Low, 1973., 1973. 670p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. label removed from spine Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 42-616 Moore, Capt. John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1973-74.
McGraw Hill, 1973., 1973. 670p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 42-615 Moore, Capt. John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1973-74.
Jane's, 1973., 1973. 670p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. Near Fine/Fair Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 40-120B Moore, John. (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1974-75.
Watts, 1974., 1974. 670p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 
0531027430 / 9780531027431 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 42-619 Moore, Capt. John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1974-75.
Jane's, 1974., 1974. 670p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 40-121 Moore, John. (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1974-75.
Jane's, 1974., 1974. 670p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. Rubber stamps only. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 40-120 Moore, John. (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1974-75.
Jane's, 1974., 1974. 670p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 42-621 Moore, Capt. John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1975-76.
Jane's, 1975., 1975. 688p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. label on jacket
Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 42-620 Moore, Capt. John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1975-76.
Jane's, 1975., 1975. 688p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. 1 page loose. Near Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 40-122 Moore, John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1975-76.
Jane's, 1975., 1975. 688p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. rubber stamps only. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 42-623 Moore, Capt. John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1976-77.
Jane's, 1976., 1976. 831p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 42-624 Moore, Capt. John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1976-77.
Jane's, 1976., 1976. 831p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. Binding broken. Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 42-622 Moore, Capt. John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1976-77.
Jane's, 1976., 1976. 831p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Near Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 40-124 Moore, John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1976-77.
Jane's, 1976., 1976. 831p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. rubber stamps only. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 40-123 Moore, John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1976-77.
Jane's, 1976., 1976. 831p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Small gouge in top of front cover. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 42-625 Moore, Capt. John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1977-78.
Jane's, 1977., 1977. 829p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 40-126 Moore, John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1978-79.
Jane's, 1978., 1978. 813p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Binding cracked otherwise Good/Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 40-126B Moore, John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1978-79.
Jane's, 1978., 1978. 813p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Blue cloth. Ex.lib. label removed from spine. Page edges foxed. Hinges intact. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 
0531032973 / 9780531032978 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 49-39 Moore, Capt. John (ed). Jane's Fighting Ships 1979-80.
Jane's, 1979., 1979. 836p. Photos. Line drawings. Oversize. Ex. lib. no exterior marings or labels. Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 
0531039137 / 9780531039137 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore, John on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Moore, John on Abookstop.com
Moore, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Moore, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Moore, John on Anovelideabooks.com
Moore, John on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Moore, John on Blinebooks.com
Moore, John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Moore, John on Bookmarcsonline.com
Moore, John on Booksrmagic.com
Moore, John on C-books.co.uk
Moore, John on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Moore, John on Christinesbooks.net
Moore, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Moore, John on Cupboardmaker.com
Moore, John on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Moore, John on Film-tvtieins.com
Moore, John on Frenchborobooks.com
Moore, John on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Moore, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Moore, John on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Moore, John on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Moore, John on Karenmillward.com
Moore, John on Kbookscanada.com
Moore, John on Lacroixbookseller.com
Moore, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Moore, John on Mingbooks.co.uk
Moore, John on Mistymorninbooks.com
Moore, John on Oldscrolls.com
Moore, John on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Moore, John on Pandy-books.com
Moore, John on Peakirkbooks.com
Moore, John on Phatpocket.com
Moore, John on Polesworthbookshop.com
Moore, John on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Moore, John on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Moore, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Moore, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Moore, John on Thebooksend.com
Moore, John on Thedustjacket.biz
Moore, John on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Moore, John on Trilliumbooks.ca
Moore, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
Moore, John on Wfsandercombe.com
Moore, John on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie