Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Wingate, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 57-1086 Wingate, John HMS Belfast Edinburgh Class Cruiser 1939-1971. Warship Profile Series Special 28.
Profile, 1971., 1971. 30p. Photos. Line Drawings. Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 61-867 Wingate, John HMS Belfast Edinburgh Class Cruiser 1939-1971. Warship Profile Series Special 28.
Profile, 1971., 1971. 30p. Photos. Line Drawings. Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 57-1062 Wingate, John HMS Campbeltown (USS Buchanan). Flush Deck Destroyer 1918-1942. Warship Profile Series No. 5.
Profile, 1971., 1971. 24p. Photos. Line Drawings. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 61-843 Wingate, John. HMS Campbeltown (USS Buchanan). Flush Deck Destroyer 1918-1942. Warship Profile Series No. 5.
Profile, 1971., 1971. 24p. Photos. Line Drawings. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 57-1058 Wingate, John HMS Dreadnought. Battleship 1906-1920. Warship Profile Series No. 1.
Profile, 1970., 1970. 24p. Photos. Line Drawings. Illus. Wraps. Owner’s emboss. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 61-839 Wingate, John. HMS Dreadnought. Battleship 1906-1920. Warship Profile Series No. 1.
Profile, 1970., 1970. 24p. Photos. Line Drawings. Illus. Wraps. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 71-712 Wingate, John (ed). Warships in Profile. Volume 1.
Doubleday, 1972., 1972. 288p. Photos. Line Drawings. Maps. Color Illustrations. #s 1-12. Dreadnought, Cossack, Hornet, Graf Spee, Campbeltown, Prinz Eugen, HM MTB, U-107, USS Charles Ausburne, Illustrious pts 1 & 2, Kongo. Blue cloth. Oversize. Page edges foxed. Near Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 71-713 Wingate, John (ed). Warships in Profile. Volume 2.
Doubleday, 1973., 1973. 292p. Photos. Line Drawings. Color Illustrations. #s 13-24. Exeter, Seydlitz, Enterprise CVAN65, Upholder, Zara, Bismarck, Hood, Hesperus, Tennessee, Yukikaze, Furious 1917-25, Furious 1925-48. Blue cloth. Oversize. Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0385074840 / 9780385074841 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wingate, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wingate, John on Areadershaven.com
Wingate, John on Argyleemporium.com.au
Wingate, John on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Wingate, John on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Wingate, John on Bookwormhbg.com
Wingate, John on Boomersbooks.net
Wingate, John on Boox.ca
Wingate, John on Brownsbooks.ca
Wingate, John on Browseawhilecowra.com
Wingate, John on C-books.co.uk
Wingate, John on Capricornbooks.ca
Wingate, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wingate, John on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wingate, John on Diversitybooks.com.au
Wingate, John on Edconroybooks.com
Wingate, John on Grendelbooks.com
Wingate, John on Hookedonhistory.com
Wingate, John on Kayleighbug.com
Wingate, John on Kbookscanada.com
Wingate, John on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Wingate, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Wingate, John on Manorfarmbooks.com
Wingate, John on Manyhills.com
Wingate, John on Mccauleybooks.com
Wingate, John on Midwaybook.com
Wingate, John on Oddvolumebooks.com
Wingate, John on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Wingate, John on Peakirkbooks.com
Wingate, John on Pgbbooks.com
Wingate, John on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Wingate, John on Rebook.us
Wingate, John on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Wingate, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wingate, John on Russellbooks.com
Wingate, John on Schoonerbooks.com
Wingate, John on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wingate, John on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wingate, John on Thebearbookcompany.com
Wingate, John on Therobbinn.co.uk
Wingate, John on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wingate, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wingate, John on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wingate, John on Wfsandercombe.com
Wingate, John on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie