Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Mayo, Lida. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 43-711 Mayo, Lida. Bloody Buna.
Doubleday, 1974., 1974. 222p. Photos. SIGNED to Bill (Mossman) a fellow official army historian. Jacket priced. Jacket spine sunned. Fine/Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 56-310 Mayo, Lida. Bloody Buna.
Doubleday, 1974., 1974. 1st ed. 222p. Maps. Photos. Fine/Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 61-589 Mayo, Lida. Bloody Buna.
Doubleday, 1974., 1974. 1st ed. 222p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0385062680 / 9780385062688 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 38-773 Mayo, Lida. Bloody Buna.
Doubleday, 1974., 1974. 210p. Maps & Photos. BCE Fine/Near Fine copy
Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 67-690 Mayo, Lida. Ordnance Department: On Beachhead & Battlefront. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1978., 1978. Reprint of 1968. 523p. Photos. Folding maps in pocket. Green cloth. Oversize. Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 71-340 Mayo, Lida. Ordnance Department: On Beachhead and Battlefront. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1968., 1968. 1st ed. 523p Photos. Folding maps in pocket. Green cloth. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 56-531 Mayo, Lida. Ordnance Department: On Beachhead and Battlefront. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1991., 1991. Reprint of 1968. 523p. Photos. Folding maps in pocket. As New Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 47-435 Mayo, Lida. Ordnance Department: On Beachhead and Battlefront. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1968., 1968. 1st ed. 523p. Photos. Folding maps in pocket. Green cloth. Heavy. ex.lib. no pocket or label on spine. NEAR FINE COPY
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 47-436C Mayo, Lida. Ordnance Department: On Beachhead and Battlefront. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1993., 1993. 523p. Photos. Folding maps in pocket. Green cloth. New in publisher's shipping box.
Hardcover. 

Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mayo, Lida. on Act2books.com
Mayo, Lida. on Barbarossabooks.com
Mayo, Lida. on Bookdog.com
Mayo, Lida. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Mayo, Lida. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Mayo, Lida. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Mayo, Lida. on Dustjacket.ca
Mayo, Lida. on Easychairbooks.com
Mayo, Lida. on Edconroybooks.com
Mayo, Lida. on Gloversbookery.com
Mayo, Lida. on Hookedonhistory.com
Mayo, Lida. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Mayo, Lida. on Leurabooks.com.au
Mayo, Lida. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Mayo, Lida. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Mayo, Lida. on Readitagain1.com
Mayo, Lida. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Mayo, Lida. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Mayo, Lida. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Mayo, Lida. on Thriftybooks.com
Mayo, Lida. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie