Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

Miller, Nathan. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 67-553 Miller, Nathan. Broadsides: Age of Fighting Sail 1775-1815.
Wiley, 2000., 2000. 1st ed. 388p. Photos. Large Wraps. Fine copy
First Edition Paperback. 
0471078352 / 9780471078357 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 69-474. Miller, Nathan. Broadsides: Age of Fighting Sail 1775-1815.
Castle, 2005., 2005. 388p. Photos. Not price clipped. As new/As new copy
Hardback. 
0785820221 / 9780785820222 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 44-405 Miller, Nathan. Sea of Glory: Continental Navy Fights for Independence 1775-1783.
McKay, 1974., 1974. 558p. Photos. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 49-519 Miller, Nathan. Sea of Glory: Continental Navy Fights for Independence 1775-1783.
McKay, 1974., 1974. NAP. 558p. photos. Black cloth. ex.lib no exterior markings. Pocket. Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 
0679503927 / 9780679503927 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 65-703 Miller, Nathan. Sea of Glory: Naval History of the American Revolution.
Nautical & Aviation P., 1974., 1974. Pub 1990? 558p. Large Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
1877853593 / 9781877853593 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 35-453 Miller, Nathan. U. S. Navy: Illustrated History.
American Heritage/Bonanza, 1982., 1982. 402p. Photos. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
051738597x / 9780517385975 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 56-194 Miller, Nathan. U.S. Navy: A History.
Naval Institute, 1997., 1997. 324p. Large Wraps. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 
1557505950 / 9781557505958 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 40-368 Miller, Nathan. US Navy: Illustrated History.
American Heritage / Naval Institute P., 1977., 1977. 408p. Photos. Spine sunned otherwise Fine in Fine Slip Case.
Hardcover. 

Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 61-610 Miller, Nathan. War at Sea: A Naval History of World War II.
Scribner, 1995., 1995. 1st ed. 592p. Photos. Maps. BCE same as regular edition. As New/As new Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0684803801 / 9780684803807 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, Nathan. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Miller, Nathan. on Barbarossabooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Beaglebooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Bibliodisia.com
Miller, Nathan. on Bookbrowzers.com
Miller, Nathan. on Bookcrazy.us
Miller, Nathan. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Miller, Nathan. on Booksbouquins.org
Miller, Nathan. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Bunkersbooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Butterflybookcompany.com
Miller, Nathan. on Buybookstoday.net
Miller, Nathan. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Collinsbooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Edconroybooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Eveleighbooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Ewellbooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Fiction-addiction.com
Miller, Nathan. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Grendelbooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Hookedonhistory.com
Miller, Nathan. on Jcrawfordbooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Kjcactus.com
Miller, Nathan. on Northamericanrarities.net
Miller, Nathan. on Oddballbooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Miller, Nathan. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Peakirkbooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Miller, Nathan. on Rsgeerbooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Miller, Nathan. on Shoestringbookstore.com
Miller, Nathan. on Springystreasures.com
Miller, Nathan. on Svirdenbooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Thebooksend.com
Miller, Nathan. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Miller, Nathan. on Thecornerbkshop.com
Miller, Nathan. on Trivillagebooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Miller, Nathan. on Vintage-books.com
Miller, Nathan. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Miller, Nathan. on Wondrousbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com