Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

US Navy. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 42-21 US Navy. (Photo) USS Queenfish (SSN 651) Surfaced in the ice (North Pole?).
SIGNED on the photo by Cdr. McLauren (Commanding) to R. Adm. W.W. Behrens. Color photo, matted size 17 X 14". Fine Copy
Photograph. Signed by Author

Price: 71.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 52-390 US Navy, Submarine School. 125th Officer’s Class July-December 1962.
Groton, CT: 1962., 1962. 11 leaves. 8x10" b+w photos in comb bound wraps. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 79.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 59-766 US Navy, Hydrograophic Office. 1931 International Code of Signals ( American Edition). Vol. I. For Visual and Sound Signaling. H.O. No. 87.
GPO, 1937., 1937. 362p. 1color plate of signal flags. Black cloth. Large format. Fine copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 70-34 US Navy, Bureau of Ordnance. 3 Inch Gun Mounts 50 Caliber d. p. Pedestal Type, Mark 24 and Mark 24 Mod. 1. Ordnance Pamphlet No. 984. Restricted.
GPO, 1944., 1944. 103p. Folding Line drawings. Blue cloth. Large format. Fine copy
Hardback. 

Price: 170.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 63-156 US Navy. 3-Inch Mount Mark XI Including Modifications 1 and 2. Ordnance Pamphlet No. 119.
Fritz, n.d., Facsimile reprint of GPO 1918 pub. 9p text + Line Drawings. Photos. Fine copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 71-327 US Navy. Activities of the Bureau of Yards and Docks, Navy Department, World War 1917-1918.
GPO, 1921., 1921. 522p. Photos. Folding Maps. Includes a chapter on the Marine Corps. Blue cloth. Lettering on front & spine illegible. Slightly silverfished. Good Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 54-686 US Navy, BuAir, Training Div Air Navigation. Part IV. Navigation Instruments. Flight Preparation Training Series. NA-00-80V-26.
McGraw, 1943., 1943. 147p. Illus. Photos. Large Wraps. Cover slightly foxed. Near Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 65-987 US Navy, Bureau of Naval Personnel. Aircraft Fuel Systems.
GPO, 1944, 1944. 337p. line drawings. folding plates. Wraps. Spine silverfished. Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 56-450 US Navy. Intro by A. D, Baker. Allied Landing Craft of World War Two.
Naval Institute, 1989., 1989. 4th ed. About 300p. Photos. Line drawings. Facsimile reprint of WW II Navy manual ONI 226. Large format. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0870210645 / 9780870210648 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 73-554 US Navy. Intro by A. D, Baker. Allied Landing Craft of World War Two.
Naval Institute, 1986., 1986. 3d ed. About 300p. Photos. Line drawings. Facsimile reprint of WW II Navy manual ONI 226. Large format. Fine/Fine copy
Hardback. 
0870210645 / 9780870210648 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 69-668 US Navy, Office of Naval Intelligence, Historical Section. American Naval Planning Section, London.
GPO, 1923., 1923. 537p. Photos. Folding Maps in pocket. Memorandums 1-71 with 21-67 omitted. These are papers produced by the Naval Planning Section in London during WW I. Black leather. Oversize. Slightly rubbed at extremities. Near Fine copy
Hardback. 

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 35-441C US Navy, W Bart Greenwood (ed). American Revolution 1775-83: An Atlas of 18th Century Maps & Charts.
GPO, 1972., 1972. 85p. gazetteer/index for folio of maps. Large wraps. Very Good copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 67-559 US Navy. American Ships of the Line.
GPO, 1966., 1966. 44p. Photos. Large Wraps. Near Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 44-276 US Navy. Bureau of Naval Personnel. Ammunition Handling. NAVPERS 16194. Restricted.
GPO, 1951., 1951. 256p. Photos. Illustrated. Contents: Navy Guns, Small Arms, Bombs, Pyrotechnics, Rockets, Requitions & Reports, Handling techniques, Maintenance & salvage, Safety. Large wraps. Near Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 71-895 US Navy. Anchors Aweigh. Naval Receiving Station of the U. S. Naval Training and Distribution Center, Shoemaker California.
Army and Navy, c. 1945, 1945. 220p. Photos. Yearbook type content of Transient Personnel. Vol. XXIV. Embossed blue cloth with gilt anchor & "US Navy". Oversize. Corners slightly worn. Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 70-275 US Navy. Annual Report of the Secretary for the Navy 1881.
GPO, 1881., 1881. 833p. Folding maps. Folding tables. Photos of microscopy. Bureau reports. Original black cloth. Oversize. Very Good copy
Hardback. 

Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 70-287 US Navy. Annual Report of the Secretary of the Navy for the Fiscal Year 1932, 1933, 1934, 1935, 1937, 1938.
GPO, 1932-1938., 1932. 6 Vols. About 30-100p each. 18932 7 1938 are Wraps. The remainder are black cloth. Near Fine copies
Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 70-273 US Navy. Annual Report of the Secretary of the Navy for the Fiscal Year Ending June 1880.
GPO, 1880., 1880. 537p. 5 Folding maps. Folding Line drawing of the X inch Parrot Rifle Converted to IX inch Breach Loading. Original black cloth Oversize. Occasional underlines. Speckles on front cover. Water stains. Rubber stamp on title page. Good copy
Hardback. 

Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 70-276 US Navy. Annual Report of the Secretary of the Navy for the Year 1882. ( Vol. I of 3 only).
GPO, 1882., 1882. 398p. 2 Folding maps. Original black cloth Occasional underlines. Tear in cloth on side of spine. Good copy
Hardback. 

Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 70-267 US Navy. Annual Report of the Secretary of the Navy on the Operations of the Department for the Year 1871.
GPO, 1871., 1871. 318p. Folding map. Original Blue Wraps. With cloth spine. One corner chipped. Very Good copy
Paperback. 

Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


US Navy. on Birkittsbooks.com
US Navy. on Bookbomb.com
US Navy. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
US Navy. on Bythebooklc.com
US Navy. on Diatropebooks.com
US Navy. on Doullbooks.com
US Navy. on Gloversbookery.com
US Navy. on Milspecmanuals.com
US Navy. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
US Navy. on Runforcoverbooks.com
US Navy. on Trillionbooks.com
US Navy. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie