Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Young, Brig. Peter. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 61-939 Young, Brig. Peter. A Dictionary of Battles 1816-1976.
Mayflower, 1978., 1978. 606p. Maps. Arranged geographically & by period. Oversize. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0831722606 / 9780831722609 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 65-549 Young, Brig. Peter. A Short History of World War II 1939-1945
Apollo, 1964., 1964. 425p. Photos. Maps. Large Wraps. Page edges foxed otherwise Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 60-428 Young, Peter. Arab Legion. Osprey Man at Arms Series. Not numbered.
Osprey, 1972., 1972. 1st ed. 40p. Photos. Color Illustrations of uniforms. Wraps. Owner's emboss. Fine copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 65-372 Young, Brig. Peter. British Army 1642-1970.
Kimber, 1967, 1967. 1st ed. 286p. Photos. Maps. Several page grouping are toned. Small stains on back cover. Very Good/Good Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 68-1101 Young, Peter. Chasseurs of the Guard. Osprey Men at Arms Series (not numbered)
Osprey, 1971., 1971. 1st ed. 40p. Photos. Color Illustrations of uniforms. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 47-560 Young, Peter. Commando. Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II. Weapons Book No 7.
Ballantine, 1972., 1972. 4th ed. 160p. Photos. Maps. Line Drawings. Wraps. FINE COPY
Paperback. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 57-806 Young, Peter Commando. Ballantine’s Illustrated History of World War II.
Ballantine, 1969., 1969. 1st ed. 160p. Photos. Maps. Line Drawings. Wraps. Owner’s emboss. FINE COPY
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 61-548 Young, Brig. Gen. Peter. D-Day.
Gallery, 1983. ., 1983. 64p. Photos. Maps. Large Wraps. Ex. lib. Labels. Pocket removed. Good copy
Large Paperback. 
0131961217 / 9780131961210 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 36-303 Young, Brig. Gen. Peter. D-Day.
Gallery, 1990., 1990. 1st ed. 80p. Photos. Maps. Large Format. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0831796472 / 9780831796471 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 68-1 Young, Peter. English Civil War Armies. Osprey Men at Arms Series #14.
Osprey, 1982., 1982. Later ed. 40p. Photos. Color Illustrations of uniforms. ISBN 0850451191 Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
0850451191 / 9780850451191 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 35-354 Young, Peter. English Civil War Armies. Osprey Men at Arms Series. Not Numbered.
Osprey , 1973., 1973. 1st ed. 40p. phots. Color Illustrations of uniforms. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 
0-85045-119-1 / 9780850451191 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 48-875 Young, Peter. English Civil War. Osprey Man at Arms Series. #14.
Osprey, 1988., 1988. Later Printing. 40p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
0850451191 / 9780850451191 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 36-747 Young, Brig. Peter & Holmes. English Civil War: Military History of Three Civil Wars 1642-1651.
Methuen, 1974., 1974. 1st ed. 366p. Maps. Small coffee stain on page edges. Near Fine/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0413294404 / 9780413294401 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 66-1151 Young, Brig. Peter. Fighting Man: From Alexander the Great’s Army to the Present Day.
Rutledge, 1981., 1981. 1st ed. 238p. Photos. Color Illustrations. Line Drawings. Oversize. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0831745037 / 9780831745035 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 43-80 Young, Peter. George Washington's Army. Man-at-Arms Series. (Not numbered)
Hippocrene, 1973., 1973. 1st ed. 40p. Color illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 
0882541617 / 9780882541617 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 43-80B Young, Peter. George Washington's Army. Man-at-Arms Series. (Not numbered)
Ospey, 1972., 1972. 1st ed. 40p. Color illus. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 57-194B Young, Peter George Washington’s Army. Man-at-Arms Series. Not numbered.
Osprey, 1972., 1972. 1st ed. 40p. Color Illustrations of uniforms. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 74-508 Young, Peter. Napoleon's Marshals.
Hippocrene, 1973., 1973. 1st ed. 203p. Color plates by Youens. b/w Photos. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0882541757 / 9780882541754 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 74-493 Young, Peter (ed). War Game: Ten Great Battles Recreated from History.
Dutton, 1972., 1972. 1st ed. 128p. Photos. Maps. Thermopylae, Agincourt, Edgehill, Blenheim, Lobositz, Saratoga, Austerlitz, Waterloo, Gettysburg, El alamein. Illustrated with photos of miniatures. Oversize. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0525230106 / 9780525230106 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 54-539 Young, Peter (ed) World Almanac Book of World War II.
Prentice/Bisson, 1981., 1981. 614p. Photos. Day by day synopsis, encyclopedia of military equipment by service, Biographies of leaders. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Young, Brig. Peter. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Young, Brig. Peter. on Abookstop.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Young, Brig. Peter. on Agorabooks.net
Young, Brig. Peter. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Young, Brig. Peter. on Anovelideabooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Barbarossabooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Bookcrazy.us
Young, Brig. Peter. on Bookhousestl.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Booknetwork.org
Young, Brig. Peter. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Young, Brig. Peter. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on C-books.co.uk
Young, Brig. Peter. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Chapter1.co.za
Young, Brig. Peter. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Dunbarbooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Ewellbooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Grendelbooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Hammondsbooks.net
Young, Brig. Peter. on Hardingsbooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Joslu.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Ladylisabooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Leurabooks.com.au
Young, Brig. Peter. on Longfellowspdx.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Young, Brig. Peter. on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Young, Brig. Peter. on Mimicobooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Mottbooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Peakirkbooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Phatpocket.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Russellbooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Sandyaco.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Young, Brig. Peter. on Thebooksend.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Thriftybooks.com
Young, Brig. Peter. on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie