Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

West, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 55-461 West, Richard Admirals of American Empire: Combined Story of George Dewey, Alfred Thayer Mahan, Winfield Scott Schley, & William Thomas Sampson.
Bobbs, 1948., 1948. 1st ed. 354p. Photos. Spanish American War. Glass ring on front cover. Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 65-713 West, Richard Admirals of American Empire: Combined Story of George Dewey, Alfred Thayer Mahan, Winfield Scott Schley, & William Thomas Sampson.
Bobbs, 1948., 1948. 1st ed. 354p. Photos. Spanish American War. Spine title a bit rubbed. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 70-314. West, Richard. Admirals of American Empire: Combined Story of George Dewey, Alfred Thayer Mahan, Winfield Scott Schley, & William Thomas Simpson.
Bobbs, 1948., 1948. 1st ed. 354p. Photos. Spanish American War. Red cloth. Near Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 51-1018 West, Richard. Gideon Welles: Lincoln’s Navy Department.
Bobbs, 1943., 1943. 1st ed. "Connecticut Edition" Copy #94. SIGNED. 379p. Photos. Crease in spine otherwise Very Good Copy Copy
First Edition Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 37-383 West, Richard. Second Admiral : Life of David Porter 1819-1891.
Cowan, 1937., 1937. 376p. Maps & Photos. Blue cloth. Spine slightly rubbed. SIGNED by author. Very Good Copy
Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 71.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 40-491 West, Richard. Second Admiral: Life of David D. Porter 1819-1891.
Cowan, 1937., 1937. 376p. Maps. Photos. Shelf wear, lettering on spine gone. Fair Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 50-497 West, Richard. Second Admiral: Life of David Dixon Porter 1813-1891.
Coward, 1937., 1937. 376p. Maps. Photos. Blue cloth. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 35-540 West, Richard. Second Admiral: Life of David Dixon Porter 1819-1891.
Cowan, 1937., 1937. 376p. Maps & Photos. Blue cloth. Spine lettering slightly rubbed. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


West, Richard on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
West, Richard on Ayerego.com
West, Richard on Bagbooks.com
West, Richard on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
West, Richard on Booksontheblvd.com
West, Richard on Brainiacbooks.com
West, Richard on Carmsrarebooks.com
West, Richard on Celadorbooks.com
West, Richard on Chapter1.co.za
West, Richard on Ciaokatzbooks.com
West, Richard on Collinsbooks.com
West, Richard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
West, Richard on Curiocornerbooks.com
West, Richard on Edconroybooks.com
West, Richard on Ginny6books.com
West, Richard on Goldsworthbooks.com
West, Richard on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
West, Richard on Grendelbooks.com
West, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net
West, Richard on Ianreillybooks.com
West, Richard on Intertextuality.com
West, Richard on Karenmillward.com
West, Richard on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
West, Richard on Lanesbooks.com
West, Richard on Lincbook.com
West, Richard on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
West, Richard on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
West, Richard on Oddballbooks.com
West, Richard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
West, Richard on Ontheroadbookshop.com
West, Richard on Phatpocket.com
West, Richard on Psychobabel.eu
West, Richard on Shelflives.ca
West, Richard on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
West, Richard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
West, Richard on Svirdenbooks.com
West, Richard on Thebooknook.ca
West, Richard on Theglasskey.co.uk
West, Richard on Thepaperbackexchange.com
West, Richard on Therobbinn.co.uk
West, Richard on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
West, Richard on Turnthepagebooks.com
West, Richard on Vintage-books.com
West, Richard on Wfsandercombe.com
West, Richard on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com