Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Scott, Gen Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 57-1053 Scott, Gen Robert Boring a Hole in the Sky: Six Million Miles with a Fighter Pilot.
Random, 1961., 1961. 1st ed. 292p. Photos. Owner’s emboss. Fine/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 49-267 Scott, Col. Robert. Damned to Glory.
Scribner's, 1944., 1944. 1st. 226p. Illus. Red cloth. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 70-863 Scott, Col Robert. God is My Co-Pilot.
Scribner's, 1943., 1943. 277p. Photos. Gray cloth with red airplane silhouette on front board. SIGNED & inscribed "Best regards to my friend Dean Boorman - May we soon have no Japs left" Near Fine/Fair copy
Hardback. Signed by Author

Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 68-722 Wilkinson-Latham, Robert & Christopher. Illust. by Jack Cassin-Scott. Infantry Uniforms: Including Artillery & Other Supporting Corps of Britain & the Commonwealth 1742 -1855. (Book One).
Blandford, 1972., 1972. 2nd ed. 199p. Color plates of uniforms. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0713705078 / 9780713705072 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 44-504 Scott, Robert. Into the Wilderness with the Army of the Potomac.
Indiana Univ, 1985., 1985. 1st ed. 236p. Photos, Maps. Price on jacket. Bookplate. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0253143268 / 9780253143266 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 67-544 Scott, Robert. Into the Wilderness with the Army of the Potomac.
Indiana UP, 1992., 1992. Rev. ed. 260p. Photos, Maps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
0253207401 / 9780253207401 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 64-443 Scott, Robert. (ed). War of the Rebellion: Compilation of Official Records of the Union & Confederate Armies. Series I. Vol. XIV. Operations on the Coasts of South Carolina, Georgia, & Middle & East Florida.
GPO, 1885., 1885. 1119p. Black cloth. Oversize. Front hinge broken. Text block sound. Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 64-806 Scott, Robert & David, George et al. (ed). War of the Rebellion: Compilation of Official Records of Union & Confederate Armies. (25 parts). (Sub-sets Sold separately).
National Historical Soc. / Broadfoot, 1985., 1985. 25 of 126 parts. Serials: Hampton Roads 9, Peninsula campaign: 12, 13, 14; Jackson's Valley Campaign:15, Cedar Mountain & 2nd Bull Road: 16, 18, South Mountain, Antietam: 27, Fredericksburg: 31*, Chancellorsville: 39, 40, Wilderness: 67, Bermuda Hundred: 68*, Wilderness-Petersburg: 69, Petersburg Richmond: 80*, 81*, 82*, Richmond: 86*, 89*, Shenandoah: 90*, 91, Richmond campaign: 95*, 96*, 97*, POW: 116. *= in shrink-wrap. Black cloth. All Fine or New copies. Will sell sub-sets separately.
Hardcover. 

Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Gen Robert on 77sunsetbooks.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Abookstop.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Aedenstclair.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Anovelideabooks.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Areadershaven.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Avenuebookandco.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Beaglebooks.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Bookfaerie.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Booknest.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Booksinrockford.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Booksnmorepa.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Booksrmagic.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Central-bookexchange.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Cmereadbooks.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Scott, Gen Robert on Cupboardmaker.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Deansbookstore.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Derbybookshelf.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Fleamarketbooks.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Go-bookworld.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Kjcactus.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Leurabooks.com.au
Scott, Gen Robert on Massbaymedia.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Mvfbooks.org
Scott, Gen Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Peerlessbookstore.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Petrillabooks.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Readitagain1.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Springystreasures.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Store.bookswithapast.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Swantradingcompany.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Thebooksend.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Thriftybooks.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Twicesoldtales.ca
Scott, Gen Robert on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Scott, Gen Robert on Wiseowlbooks.net
Scott, Gen Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie