Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Sherrod, Robert. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 31-623 Sherrod, Robert. History of Marine Corps Aviation in World War II.
Combat Forces P., 1952, 1952. 1st. ed. 496p. Maps. Photos. Water stain to pages, but not wrinkled. Very Good+ Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 47-257 Sherrod, Robert. History of Marine Corps Aviation in World War II.
Combat Forces P., 1952., 1952. 1st ed. 496p. Maps. Photos. Jacket in mylar. FINE/POOR COPY
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 44-287 Sherrod, Robert. History of Marine Corps Aviation in World War II.
Combat Forces P., 1952., 1952. 1st ed. 496p. Maps, Photos. Gray cloth. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 50-114 Sherrod, Robert. History of Marine Corps Aviation in World War II.
Combat Forces P., 1952., 1952. 1st ed. 496p. Maps, Photos. Ex.lib. label on spine, rubber stamps, no pocket. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 62-863 Sherrod, Robert. History of Marine Corps Aviation in World War II.
Combat Forces P., 1952., 1952. 1st. ed. 496p. Maps. Photos. Gray cloth. Oversize. Small patches of silverfishing at extremities. Good copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 68-166 Sherrod, Robert. History of Marine Corps Aviation in World War II.
Combat Forces P., 1952., 1952. 1st. ed. 496p. Maps. Photos. Gray cloth. Oversize. Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 36-1259 Sherrod, Robert. History of Marine Corps Aviation in World War II.
Combat Forces Press, 1952, 1952. 494p. Photos. Gray cloth. Near Fine/Fair Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 35-343 Sherrod, Robert. History of Marine Corps Aviation in World War II.
Combat Forces P. 1952., 1952. 1st. ed 496p. Maps, Photos. Grey cloth. copy of Col. George Fletcher. Fine Copy.
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 70-865 Sherrod, Robert. History of Marine Corps Aviation in World War II.
Combat Forces P., 1952., 1952. 1st. ed. 496p. Maps. Photos. Oversize. Bookplate. Top edge foxed. Near Fine/Fair copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 69-1038 Sherrod, Robert. History of Marine Corps Aviation in World War II.
Combat Forces P., 1952., 1952. 1st. ed. 496p. Maps. Photos. Gray cloth. Oversize. Child's gift inscription. Fine copy
1st Edition Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sherrod, Robert. on Cupboardmaker.com
Sherrod, Robert. on Easychairbooks.com
Sherrod, Robert. on Hammondsbooks.net
Sherrod, Robert. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Sherrod, Robert. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie