Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Smith, Robert. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 41-14 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines.
GPO, 1984., 1984. Reprint of 1953. 623p. Photos. Folding maps. Green cloth. Spine title stamped twice, Maps present but detached o/ w Near Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 56-544 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II
GPO, 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 623p. Photos. Folding maps. Green cloth. Spine sunned. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 56-545 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II
GPO, 1996., 1996. Reprint of 1953. 623p. Photos. Folding maps. Green cloth. As New Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 56-546 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II
GPO, 1996., 1996. Reprint of 1953. 623p. Photos. Folding maps. Green cloth. Slightly rubbed on front cover. As New Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 67-675 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II
GPO, 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 623p. Photos. Folding maps. Green cloth. Oversize. Spine sunned. Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 67-677 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II
GPO, 1953., 1853. 1st ed. 623p. Photos. Folding maps. Green cloth. Oversize. Sunned spine. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 71-374 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1979., 1979. Reprint of 1953. 623p. Photos, Folding maps. Green cloth. Bookplate. Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 71-373 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1996., 1996. Reprint of 1953. 623p. Photos. 9 Folding maps. Green cloth. As New Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 38-886 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1966., 1966. Reprint of 1953. 623p. Photos, Folding maps. Green cloth. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 50-703 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 623p. Photos. Folding Maps. Green cloth. Spine sunned. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 50-706 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 623p. Photos. Folding Maps. Green cloth. Ex.lib. number inked on spine, pocket. Folding maps #s 7-10 replaced with loose copies. Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 50-707 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 623p. Photos. Folding Maps. Green cloth. Ex.lib. Spine very sunned, label on spine, small tear top of spine, rubber stamps, pocket. Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 51-688 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 623p. Photos. Folding Maps. Green cloth. SIGNED. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. Signed by Author

Price: 83.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 64-559 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1984., 1984. Reprint of 1953. 623p. Photos. Folding maps. Green cloth. Oversize. Bookplate. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 37-507 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1966., 1966. Reprint of 1953. 623p. Photos, Folding maps. Green cloth. Ex. lib. no labels or pockets. Near Fine copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 72-809 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 623p. Photos. Folding maps. Map in pocket. Green cloth. Heavy. Sunned spine. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 73-629 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II.
GPO, 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 623p. Photos. Folding maps. Map in pocket. Green cloth. Heavy. Sunned spine. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 64-559B Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines. United States Army in World War II. (MAPS ONLY)
GPO, c 1984., 1984. Reprint of 1953. 9 Folding maps in original envelope as issued with the paperback version. NO BOOK. Fine Set
Map. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 74-447 Smith, Lt. Col. Robert. (ed). Guidebook for Marines. (14th ed).
Marine Corps Assoc., 1979., 1979. 14th ed, 1st printing. 495p. Photos. Illustrations. Large Wraps. Fine copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 61-725 Smith, Robert. MacArthur in Korea: The Naked Emperor.
Simon & Schuster, 1982., 1982. 256p. Photos. Near Fine/Poor
Hardcover. 
0671240625 / 9780671240622 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Robert. on Agorabooks.net
Smith, Robert. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Smith, Robert. on Aurorabookshop.com
Smith, Robert. on Barbarossabooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Bookhousestl.com
Smith, Robert. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Smith, Robert. on Booksliquidation.com
Smith, Robert. on Booksnmorepa.com
Smith, Robert. on C-books.co.uk
Smith, Robert. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Collinsbooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Smith, Robert. on Cupboardmaker.com
Smith, Robert. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Smith, Robert. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Smith, Robert. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Hammondsbooks.net
Smith, Robert. on Hardingsbooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Smith, Robert. on Just-us-books.com
Smith, Robert. on Kbookscanada.com
Smith, Robert. on Keenerbooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Kjcactus.com
Smith, Robert. on Ladylisabooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Leurabooks.com.au
Smith, Robert. on Oddballbooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Pbkpalace.com
Smith, Robert. on Pellabooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Pgbbooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Smith, Robert. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Russellbooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Smith, Robert. on Thebooksend.com
Smith, Robert. on Theridgebooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Smith, Robert. on Twintomes.com
Smith, Robert. on Weberrarebooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Smith, Robert. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie