Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Spector, Ronald. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 52-486 Spector, Ronald. Admiral of the New Empire: Life & Career of George Dewey.
Louisiana State U., 1974., 1974. 220p. photos. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 48-833 Spector, Ronald. Advice & Support, Early Years, 1941-1960. United States Army in Vietnam.
GPO, 1983., 1983. 391p. Maps. Photos. Large wraps. Spine creased. NEAR FINE COPY
1st Edition Large Paperback. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 53-838 Spector, Ronald. Advice & Support, Early Years, 1941-1960. United States Army in Vietnam.
GPO, 1983., 1983. 391p. Maps. Photos. Copy of Lt. Gen. Bratton. Marginalia on about 24 pages at the rear otherwise Near Fine/Poor Copy.
Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 53-839 Spector, Ronald. Advice & Support, Early Years, 1941-1960. United States Army in Vietnam.
Free Press, 1985., 1985. 391p. Maps. Photos. Large wraps. Dog eared, underlined, highlighted. Good Copy.
Large Paperback. 
0029303702 / 9780029303702 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 41-154 Spector, Ronald. Advice & Support, Early Years, 1941-1960. United States Army in Vietnam.
GPO, 1985., 1985. 391p. Maps. Photos. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 41-153 Spector, Ronald. Advice & Support, Early Years, 1941-1960. United States Army in Vietnam.
GPO, 1985., 1985. 391p. Maps. Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 47-629 Spector, Ronald. Advice & Support: Early Years, 1941-1960. United States Army in Vietnam.
GPO, 1983., 1983. 391p. Maps. Photos. Large wraps. NEAR FINE COPY
Large Paperback. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 53-851 Spector, Ronald. After Tet: Bloodiest Year in Vietnam.
Free Press, 1993., 1993. 390p. Photos. Maps. BCE. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 
0-02-930380-x / 9780029303801 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 58-816 Spector, Ronald. After Tet: Bloodiest Year in Vietnam.
Free Press, 1993., 1993. 390p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 
002930380x / 9780029303801 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 65-929 Spector, Ronald. After Tet: Bloodiest Year in Vietnam.
Free Press, 1993., 1993. 390p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardback. 
002930380x / 9780029303801 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 35-779 Spector, Ronald. After Tet: Bloodiest Year in Vietnam.
Free Press, 1993., 1993. 390p. Photos. Maps. BCE Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0-02-930380-x / 9780029303801 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 56-799 Spector, Ronald. At War at Sea: Sailors & Combat in the Twentieth Century.
Viking, 2001., 2001. 1st ed. 463p. Photos. Price on Jacket. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0670860859 / 9780670860852 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 56-800 Spector, Ronald. At War at Sea: Sailors & Combat in the Twentieth Century.
Viking, 2001., 2001. 1st ed. 463p. Photos. BCE. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0670860859 / 9780670860852 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 44-735B Spector, Ronald. Eagle Against the Sun: American War with Japan.
Free Press, 1985., 1985. 589p. Photos, Maps. Part of the Macmillan series on American Wars, includes CBI. Blue cloth. BCE. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0-02-930360-5 / 9780029303603 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 44-734 Spector, Ronald. Eagle Against the Sun: American War with Japan.
Free Press, 1985., 1985. 589p. Photos, Maps. Part of the Macmillan series on American Wars, includes CBI. Jacket priced. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0-02-930360-5 / 9780029303603 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 44-735 Spector, Ronald. Eagle Against the Sun: American War with Japan.
Free Press, 1985., 1985. 589p. Photos, Maps. Part of the Macmillan series on American Wars, includes CBI. BCE. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0-02-930360-5 / 9780029303603 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 50-815 Spector, Ronald. Eagle Against the Sun: American War with Japan.
Free Press, 1985., 1985. 589p. Maps, Photos. excellent academic survey. Ex.lib. 2 rubber stamps inside. Near Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0-02-930360-5 / 9780029303603 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 52-757 Spector, Ronald. Eagle Against the Sun: American War with Japan.
Free Press, 1985., 1985. 589p. maps, photos. Excellent academic survey, mostly on naval operations. BCE. Fine/Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 
0-02-930360-5 / 9780029303603 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 40-644 Spector, Ronald. Eagle Against the Sun: American War with Japan.
Free Press, 1985., 1985. 589p. Maps & Photos. Excellent academic survey with focus on naval operations. Ex.lib. no label, rubber stamps & pocket only. Near Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0-02-930360-5 / 9780029303603 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 40-643 Spector, Ronald. Eagle Against the Sun: American War with Japan.
Free Press, 1985., 1985. 589p. Maps & Photos. Excellent academic survey with focus on naval operations. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0-02-930360-5 / 9780029303603 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Spector, Ronald. on Act2books.com
Spector, Ronald. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Spector, Ronald. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Spector, Ronald. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Spector, Ronald. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Spector, Ronald. on Booksrmagic.com
Spector, Ronald. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Spector, Ronald. on Boomersbooks.net
Spector, Ronald. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Spector, Ronald. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Spector, Ronald. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Spector, Ronald. on Goodwillbooks.com
Spector, Ronald. on Hammondsbooks.net
Spector, Ronald. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Spector, Ronald. on Lectioz.com
Spector, Ronald. on Lincbook.com
Spector, Ronald. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Spector, Ronald. on Mounthopebooks.com
Spector, Ronald. on Raindogbooks.com
Spector, Ronald. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Spector, Ronald. on Shelflives.ca
Spector, Ronald. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie