Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Roscoe, Theodore. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 51-483 Roscoe, Theodore. On the Seas & in the Skies: History of the US Navy's Airpower.
Hawthorn, 1970., 1970. 670p. Photos. Ex. lib. label on jacket. rubberstamp on page edge. Pocket Clean & tight inside. Very Good/Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 31-585 Roscoe, Theodore. On the Seas & In the Skies: History of US Navy’s Air Power.
Hawthorn, 1970., 1970. 690p. photos. ex.lib. Near Fine/Very Good Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 39-813 Roscoe, Theodore. On the Seas & in the Skies: History U.S. Navy's Air Power.
Hawthorn, 1970., 1970. 1st ed. 690p. Photos. Fine/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 32-160 Roscoe, Theodore. On the Seas & in the Skies: History US Naval Airpower.
Hawthorn, 1970., 1970. 690p. ex.lib. back hinge weak. Fair Copy.
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 67-984 Roscoe, Theodore. United States Destroyer Operations in World War II.
Naval Institute, 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 581p. Maps, Photos. Oversize. SIGNED & nicely Inscribed by Roscoe in 1953 to a friend who "Inspired the Index". Fine copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 50-834 Roscoe, Theodore. United States Destroyer Operations in World War II.
Naval Institute P., 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 581p. Maps, Photos. Oversize. Fine/Good+ Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 42-323 Roscoe, Theodore. United States Destroyer Operations in World War II.
Naval Institute P., 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 579p. Maps. Photos. Oversize. Fine/Fair Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 71.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 42-324 Roscoe, Theodore. United States Destroyer Operations in World War II.
Naval Institute P., 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 579p. Maps. Photos. Oversize. Covers toned. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 42-322 Roscoe, Theodore. United States Destroyer Operations in World War II.
Naval Institute P., 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 579p. Maps. Photos. Oversize. Near Fine/Good+ Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 62-729 Roscoe, Theodore. United States Destroyer Operations in World War II.
Naval Institute, 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 581p. Maps, Photos. Oversize. Cloth Covers slight foxed. Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 37-650 Roscoe, Theodore. United States Destroyer Operations in World War II.
Naval Institute P., 1953., 1953. 1st. Ed. 581p. Maps & Photos. Ex. lib. Oversize. Near Fine/Very Good copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 35-708 Roscoe, Theodore. United States Destroyer Operations in World War II.
Naval Institute P., 1953., 1953. 1st. ed. 581p. Illus. Photos. Maps. Oversize. Near Fine/Fair Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 73-550 Roscoe, Theodore. United States Destroyer Operations in World War II.
Naval Institute, 1953., 1953. 1st ed. 581p. Maps, Photos. Oversize. Toning of endpaper paste downs. Jacket tattered & taped. Near Fine/Fair copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 31-482 Roscoe, Theodore. United States Submarine Operations in World War II.
Naval Institute, 1958., 1958. 7th Ed. Maps, Photos. Illus. Oversize. Owner's name on end paper. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 43-750 Roscoe, Theodore. United States Submarine Operations in World War II.
Naval Institute P., 1954., 1954. 4th. Ed. 577p. Photos. Maps. Oversize. Spine darkened otherwise Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 56-445 Roscoe, Theodore. United States Submarine Operations in World War II.
Naval Institute, 1950., 1950. 3d ed. 577p. Maps. Photos. Oversize. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 78.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 61-623 Roscoe, Theodore. United States Submarine Operations in World War II.
Naval Institute P., 1986., 1986. 15th ed. 577p. Maps. Photos. Illus. Map in pocket. Oversize. Owner's emboss. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 
0870217313 / 9780870217319 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 73-576 Roscoe, Theodore. United States Submarine Operations in World War II.
Naval Institute, 1958., 1958. 6th Ed. Maps, Photos. Illustrations. Oversize. Jacket in brodart. Near Fine/Good Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roscoe, Theodore. on Act2books.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Areadershaven.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Barbarossabooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Barharborbookshop.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Boardsandwraps.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Roscoe, Theodore. on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Edconroybooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Fantasyillustrated.net
Roscoe, Theodore. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Flowerbarn1.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Gibsonbooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Ginny6books.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Gloversbookery.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Hookedonhistory.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Just-us-books.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Kbookscanada.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Khbooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Mccauleybooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Midwaybook.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Moodybooks.net
Roscoe, Theodore. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Oldprintbooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Roscoe, Theodore. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Springystreasures.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Thebookishpelican.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Thebookscene.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Roscoe, Theodore. on Thriftybooks.com
Roscoe, Theodore. on Vabooks.org
Roscoe, Theodore. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie