Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Sears, Stephen (ed). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 46-190 Sears, Stephen (ed). Civil War Papers of George B. McClellan: Selected Correspondence 1860-65.
Ticknor, 1989., 1989. 651p. Near Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 44-443 Sears, Stephen. Controversies & Commanders: Dispatches from the Army of the Potomac.
Houghton, 1999., 1999. 300p. Photos. Price on jacket. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0395867606 / 9780395867600 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 36-273B Sears, Stephen (ed). Eyewitness to World War II: Best of American Heritage.
Houghton, 1991., 1991. 1st ed. 308p. As New/As New Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0395619025 / 9780395619025 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 47-340 Sears, Stephen. George B. McClellan: Young Napoleon.
Ticknor, 1988., 1988. 482p. Photos. Maps. wraps. NEAR FINE COPY
Paperback. 
0899199143 / 9780899199146 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 46-189 Sears, Stephen. George B. McClellan: Young Napoleon.
Ticknor, 1988., 1988. 482p. Maps. Photos. BCE. Fine/Fine copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 50-493 Sears, Stephen. George B. McClellan: Young Napoleon.
Ticknor, 1988., 1988. 1st ed.482p. Maps. Photos. Jacket priced. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0899192645 / 9780899192642 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 53-459 Sears, Stephen. George B. McClellan: Young Napoleon.
Ticknor, 1988., 1988. 1st ed.482p. Maps. Photos. Jacket not priced. BCE. Pencil marginalia on about 10 pages. Near Fine/Fine Copy.
First Edition Hardcover. 
0-89919-264-5 / 9780899192642 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 op-168 Sears, Stephen. George B. McClellan: Young Napoleon.
Ticknor, 1988., 1988. 1st ed.482p. Maps. Photos. Pencil marginalia on about 10 pages. Near Fine/Fine Copy.
First Edition Hardback. 
0899192645 / 9780899192642 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 32-339 Sears, Stephen. Landscape Turned Red: Battle of Antietam.
Ticknor, 1983. 431p. maps & photos. fly leaf cut out. Near Fine/Very Good Copy
Hard Cover. 
089919172x / 9780899191720 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 46-140 Sears, Stephen. Landscape Turned Red: Battle of Antietam.
Ticknor, 1983., 1983. 5th ed. 431p. Photos, Maps. Fine/Fine copy
Hard Cover. 
089919172x / 9780899191720 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 39-508 Sears, Stephen. Landscape Turned Red: Battle of Antietam.
Ticknor, 1983., 1983. 4th ed. 431p. Maps & Photos. Not price clipped. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
089919172x / 9780899191720 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 38-270 Sears, Stephen. Landscape Turned Red: Battle of Antietam.
Ticknor, 1983., 1983. 1st ed. 431p. Maps & Photos. Near Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
089919172x / 9780899191720 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 35-516 Sears, Stephen. Landscape Turned Red: Battle of Antietam.
Ticknor, 1983., 1983. 6th printing. 431p. Photos. Maps. Near Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 
089919172x / 9780899191720 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sears, Stephen (ed). on Eldersbookstore.com
Sears, Stephen (ed). on Gibsonbooks.com
Sears, Stephen (ed). on Hammondsbooks.net
Sears, Stephen (ed). on Hardingsbooks.com
Sears, Stephen (ed). on Mylibrarymarket.com
Sears, Stephen (ed). on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Sears, Stephen (ed). on Raindogbooks.com
Sears, Stephen (ed). on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Sears, Stephen (ed). on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Sears, Stephen (ed). on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Sears, Stephen (ed). on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie