Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

US Senate. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 51-1096 US Senate. Alleged Assassination Plots Involving Foreign Leaders: An Interim Report of the Select Committee to Study Governmental Operations with Respect to Intelligence Activities.
GPO, 1975., 1975. 347p. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 nm 931 US Senate. Annual Report of the Department of the Interior for Fiscal Year 1903. Indian Affairs Pt. II.
GPO, 1903., 1903. 879p. Folding maps. Includes: Commission to the Civilized Tribes, Indian Inspector for the Indian Territory, Report on the Investigation of the Kiowa, Indian Contracts. Bound in old leather. Ex.lib. Very Good copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 179.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 44-360 US Senate. Mr, Shepard. Army of the United States.
GPO, 1940., 1940. 199p. Photos of equipment & field exercises etc on the eve of WW II. glossy paper. Blue Cloth. Front hing beginning to crack. Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 72-424 US Senate, Committee on Veterans' Affairs. Medal of Honor Recipients 1863-1963.
GPO, 1964., 1964. 1057p. Citations arranged by War alphabetically. Green Wraps. Oversize. Very Good Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 31-70 US Senate, 93 Congress. Medal of Honor Recipients 1863-1963.
GPO, 1964., 1964. 1059p. Citations for each award. Large wraps. Very Good copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 36-888 US Senate, Committee on Vet. Affairs. Medal of Honor Recipients 1863-1973.
GPO, 1973., 1973. 1231p. Citations arranged by War alphabetically. Green Wraps. Spine sunned, curved. Good+ Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 69-230 US Senate, Committee on Veterans' Affairs. Medal of Honor Recipients 1863-1978.
GPO, 1979., 1979. 1113p. Citations arranged by War alphabetically. Green Wraps. Oversize. Spine sunned, curved. Tears in spine front cover. Taped. Good Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 nm 932 US Senate. Report of the Select Committee to Investigate Matters Connected with Affairs in the Indian Territory With Hearings Nov. 11 1906- Jan 9 1907 in 2 Vols. Vol. II Part 2 of Hearings.
GPO, 1907., 1907. pages 1139-2165. Old leather. Ex.lib. Very Good Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 83.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 38-620 US Senate, 79th Congress. Surrender of Italy, Germany & Japan - World War II: Instruments of Surrender, Public Papers & Addresses of the President & of the Supreme Commanders.
GPO, 1946., 1946. 111p. Cloth. Slightly soiled cover. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 31-71 US Senate. Vietnam Era Medal of Honor Recipients 1964-1972.
GPO, 1973., 1973. 236p. Large wraps. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


US Senate. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie