Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Stanton, Shelby. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 41-438 Stanton, Shelby. America's Tenth Legion: X Corps in Korea 1950.
Presidio, 1989., 1989. 342p. Maps. Photos. BCE Fine/Near Fine Copy
Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 57-864B Stanton, Shelby. Americas Tenth Legion: X Corps in Korea 1950.
Presidio, 1989., 1989. 342p. Maps. Photos. Jacket priced. As New/As New copy
Hard Cover. 
0891412581 / 9780891412588 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 71-568 Stanton, Shelby. Anatomy of a Division: 1st Cav in Vietnam.
Presidio, 1987., 1987. 268p. Maps. Photos. Jacket priced. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardback. 
089141259x / 9780891412595 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 57-935 Stanton, Shelby Anatomy of a Division: 1st Cav in Vietnam.
Presidio, 1987., 1987. 268p. Maps. Photos. (First Cavalry Division) Jacket spine sunned. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
089141259x / 9780891412595 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 41-458 Stanton, Shelby. Anatomy of a Division: 1st Cav in Vietnam.
Presidio, 1987., 1987. 268p. Maps. Photos. ( 1st Cavalry Division ) Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0-89141-259-x / 9780891412595 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 36-1020 Stanton, Shelby. Green Berets at War: U.S. Army Special Forces in Southeast Asia 1956-1975.
Presidio, 1990., 1990. 360p. Maps & Photos. Jacket priced. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0-89141-238-7 / 9780891412380 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 51-846 Stanton, Shelby. Green Berets at War: US Army Special Forces in Southeast Asia 1956-1975.
Presidio, 1990., 1990. Reprint of 1985. 360p. Maps. Photos. rubber stamp inside. Near Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0-89141-238-7 / 9780891412380 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 41-456 Stanton, Shelby. Green Berets at War: US Army Special Forces in Southeast Asia 1956-1975.
Presidio, 1990., 1990. Reprint of 1985. 360p. Maps. Photos. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0-89141-238-7 / 9780891412380 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 60-582 Stanton, Shelby. Green Berets at War: US Army Special Forces in Southeast Asia 1956-1975.
Presidio, 1985., 1985. 1st ed. 360p. Maps. Photos. Owner's emboss. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 
0891411879 / 9780891411871 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 43-524 Stanton, Shelby. Order of Battle: U.S. Army in World War II.
Presidio, 1984., 1984. 621p. Photos. Packed with info. Valuable reference. Blue cloth. Oversize. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
089141195x / 9780891411956 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 45-410B Stanton, Shelby. Order of Battle: U.S. Army World War II.
Presidio, 1984., 1984. 621p. photos. Valuable reference. Oversize. Jacket priced. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
089141195x / 9780891411956 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 49-598 Stanton, Shelby. Order of Battle: U.S. Army World War II.
Presidio, 1984., 1984. 621p. photos. Packed with info. Valuable reference. Oversize. Tear at top of spine. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
089141195x / 9780891411956 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 56-371 Stanton, Shelby Order of Battle: U.S. Army World War II.
Presidio, 1984., 1984. 621p. photos. Packed with info. Valuable reference. Oversize. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
089141195x / 9780891411956 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 58-584 Stanton, Shelby Order of Battle: U.S. Army World War II.
Presidio, 1984., 1984. 621p. photos. Packed with info. Valuable reference. Oversize. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hard Cover. 
089141195x / 9780891411956 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 64-578 Stanton, Shelby. Order of Battle: U.S. Army World War II.
Galahad, 1991., 1991. 621p. photos. Packed with info. Valuable reference. Oversize. Bookplate. Fine/Good Copy
Hardcover. 
0883657759 / 9780883657751 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 65-639 Stanton, Shelby Order of Battle: U.S. Army World War II.
Presidio, 1984., 1984. NAP. 621p. photos. Packed with info. Valuable reference. Oversize. As New/As new Copy
Hardback. 
089141195x / 9780891411956 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 36-45 Stanton, Shelby. Order of Battle: U.S. Army World War II.
Presidio, 1984., 1984. 621p. photos. Valuable reference: by Div., Regt, Bn & branch of service. Oversize. Fine/Very Good+ copy
Hardcover. 
089141195x / 9780891411956 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 72-936 Stanton, Shelby. Order of Battle: U.S. Army World War II.
Galahad, 1991., 1991. 621p. photos. Valuable reference. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0883657759 / 9780883657751 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 53-847 Stanton, Shelby. Rangers at War: Combat Recon in Vietnam.
Orion, 1992., 1992. 1st ed. 382p.Maps. Photos. Fine/Fine Copy.
First Edition Hardcover. 
0-517-58590-1 / 9780517585900 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 32-783 Stanton, Shelby. Rise & Fall of an American Army: U. S. Ground Forces in Vietnam 1965-1973.
Presidio, 1985., 1985. 408p. photos. Near Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 
0891412328 / 9780891412328 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stanton, Shelby. on Adcbooks.com
Stanton, Shelby. on Barbarossabooks.com
Stanton, Shelby. on Bibliodisia.com
Stanton, Shelby. on Booksr4u.net
Stanton, Shelby. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Stanton, Shelby. on Gloversbookery.com
Stanton, Shelby. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Stanton, Shelby. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Stanton, Shelby. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Stanton, Shelby. on Txstarbooks.com
Stanton, Shelby. on Vagabondbooks.com
Stanton, Shelby. on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Stanton, Shelby. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie