Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

Sheppard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 53-203 Sheppard. Army of the United States: Army of the United States, Its Components, Its Arms Services & Bureaus, Its Military & Non Military Activities. Senate Doc.
GPO, 1940., 1940. 199p. Photos of equipment & field exercises etc. glossy paper. Blue cloth. Near Fine Copy.
Hardcover. 

Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 55-362 Sheppard Army of the United States: Army of the United States, Its Components, Its Arms Services & Bureaus, Its Military & Non Military Activities. Senate Doc.
GPO, 1940., 1940. 199p. Photos of equipment & field exercises etc. glossy paper. Cloth. Near Fine Copy.
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 36-130 Sheppard. Army of the United States: Army of the US, Its Components, Its Arms Services & Bureaus, Its Military & Non Military Activities. Senate Doc..
GPO, 1940., 1940. 199p. Photos of equipment & field exercises etc. glossy paper. Cloth. Ex. lib. No external markings. Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 43-146 Sheppard, Capt. Eric. Bedford Forrest: Confederacy's Greatest Cavalryman.
Dial, 1930., 1930. 316p. Folding Maps. Photos. Gray cloth. Newspaper review pasted inside front cover. Front end paper foxed. Spine worn & soiled esp. at top. Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 163.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 47-333 Sheppard, Capt. Eric. Bedford Forrest: Confederacy's Greatest Cavalryman.
NY: Dial, 1930., 1930. 320p. Folding Maps. Photos. Gray cloth. Frayed at top & bottom of spine, Worn at top corners. VERY GOOD COPY
Hardcover. 

Price: 194.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 51-1009 Sheppard, Capt. Eric. Bedford Forrest: Confederacy's Greatest Cavalryman.
Dial, 1930., 1930. 320p. Folding maps & photos. top & side of spine worn/rubbed & starting to tear. Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 173.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 55-276 Sheppard, Capt Eric Short History of the British Army to 1914.
London: Constable, 1932., 1932. 2d ed. (1st 1926) 314p. maps. 1 Folding map. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 36-738 Sheppard, Maj. Eric. Short History of the British Army.
London: Constable, 1950., 1950. 4th ed. 505p. Folding maps. Red cloth. Ex. lib. number on spine, Spine foxed. Text covers thru WW II. Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 65-375 Sheppard, Maj. Eric. Short History of the British Army.
Constable, 1959., 1959. Rev. & Enlarged ed. 505p. Folding maps. Red cloth. Rubber stamp inside. 1 corner slightly worn. Very Good Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheppard. on Eridgebooks.com
Sheppard. on Gibsonbooks.com
Sheppard. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sheppard. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com