Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Sherman, Gen. William. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 45-278 Sherman, Gen. William. Memoirs of General W. T. Sherman.
Library of America, 1990., 1990. 1136p. Blue cloth. Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0940450658 / 9780940450653 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 40-479 Sherman, Gen. William. Memoirs of General W. T. Sherman.
Library of America, 1990., 1990. 1136p. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 72-357 Sherman, Gen William. Memoirs of General W.T. Sherman.
Webster, 1891., 1891. 4th. 2 vols. in one. 433p +522p. "Personal Memoirs" on cover. Brown cloth. Front hinge cracked. Top & bottom of spine worn. Good copy
Hardback. 

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 52-445 Sherman, Gen. William. Memoirs of General W.T. Sherman.
Webster, 1891., 1891. 4th ed. Rev. Ed. 2 vols in 1. 433p + 522p. "Personal Memoirs" on cover. Brown cloth. Hinges cracked. Wear to corners, back cover water faded. Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 54-280 Sherman, Gen William Memoirs of General W.T. Sherman.
Webster, 1891., 1891. 4th. 2 vols. in one. 433p +522p. Brown cloth. No title page for vol. I. Front hinge repaired with archival tape. Free end papers torn, chipped. Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 46-186 Sherman, Gen. William. Memoirs of General W.T. Sherman.
Library of America, 1990., 1990. 1136p. BCE. Fine/Fine copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 31-269 Sherman, Gen. William. Memoirs of General William T. Sherman by Himself.
Indiana UP, 1957, 1957. 2 vols in 1. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 44-452 Sherman, Gen. William T. Memoirs of General William T. Sherman by Himself.
Indiana Univ. P, 1957., 1957. 409p. Forward by Liddell Hart. Black cloth. Bookplate. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 37-378 Sherman, Gen. William T. Memoirs of General William T. Sherman by Himself.
Indiana UP, 1957., 1957. 409p. Ex. lib. Very Good/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 50-489 Sherman, Gen. William. Memoirs of General William T. Sherman by Himself.
Indiana UP, 1957., 1957. Reprint of 1875. 2 vols in 1. 814p. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 42-173 Sherman, Gen. William. Memoirs of General William T. Sherman by Himself.
Appleton, 1875., 1875. 2 vols. Blue cloth. Spines darkened. Corners slightly worn. No map in pocket. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 410.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 42-174 Sherman, Gen. William. Memoirs of General William T. Sherman by Himself.
Indiana UP, 1957., 1957. 814p. (2 vols in one). Intro by Lidell Hart. Very Good+/Very Good Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 op-11 Sherman, Gen. William. Memoirs of General William T. Sherman by Himself.
Indiana Univ., 1957., 1957. Reprint of 1875. 2 vols in 1. 814p. Intro by BH Liddell Hart. Foxing to jacket spine. Fine/Near Fine Copy Note: This item is in very off-site storage & can be retrived in May/June or September only. Let me know if i should retrieve this for you preferably in advance.
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 53-460 Sherman, Gen. William. (McFeeley intro) Memoirs of General William T. Sherman.
Da Capo, 1986., 1986. Reprint of 1875. 2 vols in 1. about 800 pages. Large wraps.Marginallia on about 10 pages at end. Near Fine Copy.
Large Paperback. 
0306802139 / 9780306802133 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 38-285 Sherman, Gen. William. Memoirs of General William T. Sherman.
Indiana UP, 1957., 1957. 814p. intro by Liddell Hart. Bookplate. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 51.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 59-32 Sherman, William. Memoirs of General William T. Sherman. By Himself. (2 vols).
Webster, 1892, 1892. 2 vols. 455p. & 604p. Folding maps. Green cloth. Shoulder strap on spine. Vol I Very Good+, Vol II front hinge broken, back hinge cracked. Slight damp staining to covers. Good Set
Hardcover. 

Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 39-518 Sherman, Gen. William. Memoirs of General William T. Sherman. By Himself. (2 vols).
Appleton, 1875., 1975. 2 vols. Original blue cloth. Hinges intact. Edge wear, spines worn & darkened. Good Set
Hardcover. 

Price: 352.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 73-347 Sherman, Gen William. Personal Memoirs of General W.T. Sherman. ( Vol. II only).
Webster, 1892., 1892. 522p. Green cloth "back strap" edition. Hinges intact. Slight rubbing to extremities. Very Good copy
Hardback. 

Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sherman, Gen. William. on Studiobookshop.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie