Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Reynolds & Smith. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 nm 596 Reynolds & Smith. "These Sad But Glorious Days": Dispatches from Europe 1846-1850, Margaret Fuller.
Yale, 1991. 1st Ed., 1991. 331p. Ex.lib. No pocket or labels. 1 rubber stamp only. Very Clean & Tight. Near Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0300050380 / 9780300050387 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 65-324 Smith, Digby. 1813 Leipzig: Napoleon & the Battle of the Nations.
Greenhill, 2001, 2001. NAP. 352p. Photos. Maps. As new/As new Copy
Hardback. 
1853674354 / 9781853674358 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 71-888 Smith, Perry. Air Force Plans for Peace 1943-1945.
Johns Hopkins, 1970., 1970. 132p. Jacket priced. Occasional check marks in margins. Near Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 71-592 Babington-Smith, Constance (WAAF). Air Spy: Story of Photo Intelligence in World War II.
Harper, 1957., 1957. 1st ed. 266p. Photos. Black & orange cloth. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 63-804 Smith, Myron. Air War Bibliography 1939-1945: English Language Sources. Vol 4. Pt 4 The Aircraft.
Military Affairs/Aerospace Historian, 1978, 1978. 245p. Large Wraps. Fine copy
Large Paperback. 
0891260560 / 9780891260561 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 67-196 Smith, Herschel. Aircraft Piston Engines from the Manly Baltzer to the Continental Tiara.
McGraw, 1981., 1981. 255p. Photos.
Hardback. 
0070584729 / 9780070584723 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 73-835 Profile. J. M. Bruce, Bowers, Windrow, C. F. Andrews, Shacklady, Peter Gray, Mason, Moyes, Cattaneo, Freeman, Ray Wagner, Widfelt, Francillon, Dial, F. Greene, Thetford, Kamphuis, Goulding, Strnad, J. R. Smith, W. Liss, Thompson, Partridge, Norris, et al. Aircraft Profile. #2 - 203. (Partial set).
Profile, c.1965-1974., 1965. 83 issues. 2, 3, 8, 11, 14, 15, 16, 19, 22, 23, 24, 27, 28, 29, 35, 40, 41, 45, 46, 47, 53, 58, 59, 63, 64, 65, 69, 70, 76, 77, 80, 81, 82, 88, 89, 92, 93, 98, 99, 100, 105, 106, 110, 111, 112, 113, 116, 117, 118, 119, 122, 123, 124, 125, 128, 129, 130, 135, 136, 137, 142, 146, 147, 148, 149, 150, 153, 160, 161, 164, 165, 166, 171, 172, 173, 177, 183, 184, 185, 188, 191, 196, 202, 203.12p to 24p per issue. Photos. Color Illustrations. One aircraft examined in each issue. Preponderance of these issues are military aircraft of WW II. Issues have red & white cover. Wraps. Will sell Issues individually Very Good Copies
Paperback. 

Price: 320.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 73-834 Profile. J. M. Bruce, Bowers, Windrow, C. F. Andrews, Shacklady, Peter Gray, Mason, Moyes, Cattaneo, Freeman, Ray Wagner, Widfelt, Francillon, Dial, F. Greene, Thetford, Kamphuis, Goulding, Strnad, J. R. Smith, W. Liss, Thompson, Partridge, Norris, et al. Aircraft Profile. #7 - 255. (15 Issues).
Profile, c.1965-1972., 1965. 15 Issues. #s 7, 34, 52, 205, 211, 212, 213, 214, 216, 217, 218, 233, 236, 241, 255. 12p to 24p per issue. Photos. Color Illustrations. One aircraft examined in each issue. Preponderance of these issues are military aircraft of WW II. Covers are blue & white. Wraps. Will sell Issues individually. Very Good Copies
Paperback. 

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 53-698B Smith, Richard. Airships Akron & Macon: Flying Aircraft Carriers of United States Navy.
Naval Institute P., 1982., 1982. 4th ed. Reprint of 1965. 228p. photos. Oversize. Owner's name. Near Fine/Very Good Copy.
Hardcover. 
0-87021-065-3 / 9780870210655 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 65-676 Smith, W. Thomas. Alpha Bravo Delta Guide to Decisive 20th Century American Battles.
Alpha/Penguin, 2003, 2003. 1st ed. 306p. Boxer rebellion, WW I & II Korea & Vietnam, to Mogadishu. Large wraps. As New copy
First Edition Paperback. 
1592571476 / 9781592571475 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 64-597 Smith, Edward. Always a Commander: Reminiscences of Major General William H. Gill.
Colorado College, 1974., 1974. 124p. Photos. Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 39-111 Smith, Robin. American Civil War: Union Army Brassey's History of Uniforms.
Brassey's, 1996., 1996. 1st ed. 144p. Period & Current Photos. Line drawings. Illustrations. Large format. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
1857531744 / 9781857531749 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 46-772 Smith, Robin. American Civil War: Union Army. Brassey's History of Uniforms.
Brassey's, 1996., 1996. 1st ed. 144p. Period Photos & Current Photos of artifacts. Line drawings. Illus. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 
1857531744 / 9781857531749 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 68-815 Smith, Robin. American Civil War: Union Army. Brassey's History of Uniforms.
Brassey's, 1996., 1996. 1st ed. 144p. Period Photos & Current Photos of artifacts. Line drawings. Illus. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
1857531744 / 9781857531749 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 61-146 Smith, Edgar. American Naval Broadsides: A Collection of Early Naval Prints 1745-1815.
Potter/Philadelphia Maritime Museum, 1974., 1974. 1st ed. 225p. Color Photos. Oversize. Fine/Good copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0517517612 / 9780517517611 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 44-90 Sellers & Smith. American Percussion Revolvers.
Museum Restoration, 1971., 1971. 231p. Photos. SIGNED & inscribed by both authors. Bookplate. Fine/Nea Fine Copy
Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 168.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 63-605 Litoff & Smith. American Women in a World War: Contemporary Accounts from World War II.
Scholarly Resources, 1997, 1997. 1st ed. 237p. Photos. Large Wraps. As new Copy
First Edition Large Paperback. 
0842025715 / 9780842025713 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 53-527 Spagnoly & Smith. Anatomy of a Raid: Australia at Celtic Woods 9th October 1917.
Cooper, 1998., 1998. Rev. ed. 130p. Maps. Photos. Ypres Sector. Wraps. Marginalia on a bout 13p. Near Fine Copy.
Paperback. 
0850526493 / 9780850526493 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 46-631 Smith & Swanson. Antique Pistol Book.
Speedwell, 1948., 1948. 1st ed. 336p. Illus. Jacket is a folded sheet the inside of which is a facsimile broadside for Blue Jacket and XL Revolvers with illustrations of 16 pistols. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 47.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 41-14 Smith, Robert. Approach to the Philippines.
GPO, 1984., 1984. Reprint of 1953. 623p. Photos. Folding maps. Green cloth. Spine title stamped twice, Maps present but detached o/ w Near Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Reynolds & Smith. on Agorabooks.net
Reynolds & Smith. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Reynolds & Smith. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Alliedbookcompany.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Arccbooks.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Bang-for-bucks.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Bestpricedbooks.net
Reynolds & Smith. on Bookbarnetc.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Booknetwork.org
Reynolds & Smith. on Booksliquidation.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Booksrmagic.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Reynolds & Smith. on C-books.co.uk
Reynolds & Smith. on Christianbookbag.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Dustwrappers.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Everybookintheworld.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Gabookcompany.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Guthriebooks.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Hammondsbooks.net
Reynolds & Smith. on Itembazaar.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Just-us-books.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Kbookscanada.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Kjcactus.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Mygenealogybooks.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Nationwidetext.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Reynolds & Smith. on Pandy-books.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Phatpocket.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Russellbooks.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Snowdensbooks.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Reynolds & Smith. on Superiortextsales.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Swantradingcompany.com
Reynolds & Smith. on Thebookbank.net
Reynolds & Smith. on Thebookscouts.ca
Reynolds & Smith. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Reynolds & Smith. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie