Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 68-139 Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). Contributions from the Museum of History and Technology. Papers 45-51 On History.
Smithsonian, 1966., 1966. 232p. Photos. 45. Political Campaign Torches, Bryan the Campaigner, Presentation Pieces, US Patents 1790-1870: New Uses for Old Ideas, Benjamin Latrobe & Dolley Madison Decorate the White House, Red Cross Ambulance of 1898, Woodworking Tools 1600-1900. Oversize. Blue cloth. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 nm 1019 Smithsonian Institution. Proceedings of the United States National Museum. Vol. XXV.
GPO, 1903., 1903. 1021p. Illustrations. Contains the report "The Casas Grandes Meteorite" by Wirt Tassin. 6 pages text, plus 4 full page plates, showing the meteorite whole, and also sliced and etched with Widmanstatten pattern. Discovered in Mexico, this is among the world's largest at 1.5 tons. Accompanied by lots of other reports, mainly fish and sea creatures. Green cloth. Very Good copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 40-302 US Navy, ONI / Smithsonian. Survival on Land & Sea.
ONI, 1944., 1944. 186p. Illustrations of plants from the tropics to arctic. Small Wraps. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 52-300 Smithsonian, Ethnographic Board for ONI. Survival On Land & Sea.
GPO, 1944., 1944. 187p. illustrations of edible plants. Wraps. one page torn at corner, pencil marks. Good copy
Paperback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 55-258 Smithsonian, Ethnographic Board for ONI Survival On Land & Sea.
GPO, 1944., 1944. 187p. illustrations of edible plants. Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 55-259 Smithsonian, Ethnographic Board for ONI Survival On Land & Sea.
GPO, 1944., 1944. 187p. illustrations of edible plants. Wraps. Very Good copy
Paperback. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 38-90 Smithsonian. Survival on Land & Sea.
USN, ONI. 1944., 1944. 187p. Illus. Small Wraps. Inscribed "Lt. T.W. Battle, USN". Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 36-1136 US Navy, Office of Naval Intelligence. Smithsonian Staff. Survival on Land & Sea.
GPO, 1944, 1944. 187p. Illustrated. Oriented to SWPAC. Wraps. Fine Copy.
Paperback. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Abookstop.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Agorabooks.net
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Ahabbooks.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Bookcrazy.us
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Bookhousestl.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Booksbyjan.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Booksontheblvd.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Buybookstoday.net
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Claytonbooks.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Coasbooks.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Everybookintheworld.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Foxfirebooks.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Goodwillbooks.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Guthriebooks.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Hammondsbooks.net
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Jrbooks.biz
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Kensvideo.net
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Kjcactus.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Maplehillbooks.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Massbaymedia.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Midtownscholar.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Midwaybook.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Mybookiejoint.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Rodneysbookstore.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Senecavalleybooks.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Springstreetbooksri.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Sweepadeal.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Textsearch.biz
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Thebooksend.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Thedustjacket.biz
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Thelibertybookshop.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Trillionbooks.com
Smithsonian. (Herbert Collins, Keith Melder, Margaret Klapthor, Peter Welsh). on Weberrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie