Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 59-226 Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. Abstract of Infantry Tactics including Exercises & Manoeuvres of Light-Infantry & Riflemen for the Use of the Militia of the United States.
Boston: Hilliary, Gray, Little & Wilkins, 1830, 1830. 138p. 30 plates. pencil scribble on plate 3, plate 4 missing piece not effecting image, tear in plates 10 & 23. Minor foxing. Original leather. Bowing & edgewear. Some paint on upper part of front cover. Good Copy
Leather. 

Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 60-38 Taylor, John. African Rifles & Cartridges.A Samworth Book.
Samworth / Small Arms Technical Pub. Co., 1952., 1952. A Samworth Book. 431p. Photos. Illus. Experiences of professional big game hunter in Africa. Chapters on Large Bores, Large Medium Bores, Medium and Small Bores; Sights, Sighting and Trajectories; Marksmanship in the Bush, Bullet Design and Construction, the Revolver or Pistol as Auxiliary, and more. Spine & Front cover rubbed. Near Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 131.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 73-830 Weston, Robert & Taylor, Robert. Air Combat Paintings of Robert Taylor.
Vanwell, 1987., 1987. 1st ed. 128p. 24 Full page Color Illustrations. b/w Illustrations. Very Oversize. As New/As New copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0920277136 / 9780920277133 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 60-589 Taylor, Taylor & Mondey. Air Facts & Feats.
Two Continents, 1974., 1974. 228p. Photos. Owner's emboss. Fine/Fine Copy
Hard Cover. 
0846700042 / 9780846700043 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 57-992 Taylor, John (ed) Aircraft 'Seventy
Arco, 1970., 1970. 96p. Photos. Anthology mostly historical in nature. Owner’s emboss. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 nm 3429 Taylor, Tom. Autobiographical Recollections by the Late Charles Robert Leslie, R.A.
Ticknor & Fields, 1860, 1860. 364p. Original cloth. Frontispiece foxed. Top & bottpm of spine worn. Good copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ex24 Taylor, Thomas. Born of War.
mcGraw-Hill, 1988, 1988. 1st ed. 450p. Maps. Photos. Historical finction of the life of Gen. Orde Wingate. Signed & inscribed for one of the reviewers on the jacket, Gen. Douglas Kinnard. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. Signed by Author
0070631921 / 9780070631922 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 45-747 Taylor, Thomas. Born of War.
mcGraw-Hill, 1988, 1988. 1st ed. 450p. Maps. Photos. Historical fiction of the life of Gen. Orde Wingate. Signed & inscribed for one of the reviewers on the jacket, Gen. Douglas Kinnard. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. Signed by Author
0070631921 / 9780070631922 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 39-700 Taylor, Telford. Breaking Wave: Second World War in the Summer of 1940.
Simon & Schuster, 1967., 1967. 2d ed. 378p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 72-474 Reynolds & Taylor. Collier's New Photographic History of the World's War.
Collier, 1918., 1918. 128p. Photos. Very Oversize. Board edges worn. Pastedown chipped, wrinkled. Pages damped warped. Fair copy
Hardback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 54-397 Reynolds & Taylor Collier's Photographic History of the European War.
Collier, 1915., 1915. 144p. Photos. Water stains to cover & pages water wrinkled. Oversize. Fair copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 58-844 Taylor, John (ed). Combat Aircraft of the World from 1909 to the Present.
Putnam, 1969., 1969. 647p. Photos. Line drawings. Arranged by country. Oversize. Owner's emboss. Fine/Very Good copy
Hard Cover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 64-691 Taylor, John (ed). Combat Aircraft of the World from 1909 to the Present.
Putnam's, 1969., 1969. 2nd ed. 647p. Photos. Line drawings. Arranged by country. Pink cloth. Oversize. Minor shelf wear. Lower corners worn. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 nm 3088 Taylor, Michael J. H. Commercial Transport Aircraft. Tri-service Pocket Book.
Tri-service /Howell, 1990, 1990. 150p. Photos. Line drawings. Pictorial covers. Fine copy
Hardcover. 
185488008x / 9781854880086 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 65-179 Taylor, Arthur. Discovering British Military Uniforms
Shire, 1972., 1972. 80p. b/w Illustrations. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 
0852631316 / 9780852631317 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 53-730 Taylor, Frederick. Dresden: Tuesday February 13, 1945.
Harper Collins, 2004., 2004. 1st ed. 518p. Photos. Maps. Jacket glued on otherwise Fine/Fine Copy.
First Edition Hardcover. 
0-06-000676-5 / 9780060006761 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 69-984 Taylor, Maj. Gen. Leonard. Financial Management of the Vietnam Conflict. Vietnam Studies.
GPO, 1974., 1974. 1st ed. 109p. Maps. Photos. Wraps. Near Fine Copy.
1st Edition Paperback. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 73-805 Taylor, Maj. Gen. Leonard. Financial Management of the Vietnam Conflict. Vietnam Studies.
GPO, 1974., 1974. 1st ed. 109p. Maps. Photos. Green cloth. Near Fine Copy.
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 39-205 Taylor, William. Four Years' Campaign in India.
London: Hodder, 1875., 1875. 416p. Illustrated. Green cloth. Edges gilt. Near Fine Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 71.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 38-659 Taylor, John. General Maxwell Taylor: Sword & the Pen.
Doubleday, 1989., 1989. 1st. ed. 457p. Photos. Fine/Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0385243812 / 9780385243810 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Abookstop.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Agorabooks.net
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Allbooksconsidered.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Alliedbookcompany.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Alphabookworks.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Areadershaven.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Beaglebooks.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Bookedfull.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Booknest.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Booknetwork.org
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Booksliquidation.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Earthlightbooks.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Elsworthhob.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Everybookintheworld.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Guthriebooks.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Hammondsbooks.net
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Jrbooks.biz
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Just-us-books.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Nationwidetext.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Nomadestore.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Phatpocket.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Raindogbooks.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Readitagain1.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Superiortextsales.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Thebookscene.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Thriftybooks.com
Scott, Maj Gen. Winfield, Cadwalader, Sumner, Daniel, Eustis, Taylor, Cutler & Nourse. on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie