Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 64-573 Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. Battle of Britain. World War II Series.
Time-Life, 1980., 1980. Later ed. 208p. Photos. Oversize. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 66-883 Bailey, Ronald & Time-Life. Bloodiest Day: Battle of Antietam. Civil War Series.
Time-Life, 1984., 1984. 176p. Photos. Maps. Embossed silver cover. Fine copy
Hardback. 
0809447401 / 9780809447404 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 50-553 Time-Life. Civil War 20 Vols of 28 Vols. Will sell individual volumes.
Time-Life, 1983-1987., 1983. 20 Vols of 28 Vols. Volume titles: Brother Against Brother. First Blood: Sumter & Bull Run. Road to Shiloh. Lee Takes Command: Seven Days to 2d Bull Run. Decoying the Yanks: Jackson's Valley Campaign. Forward to Richmond: Peninsula Campaign. Bloodiest Day: Antietam. Rebels Resurgent: Fredericksburg & Chancellorsville. Gettysburg. Killing Ground: Wilderness to Cold Harbor. War on the Mississippi: Vicksburg. Fight for Chattanooga. Battles for Atlanta. Sherman's March: Atlanta to the Sea. Pursuit to Appomattox. Coastal War. Blockade. Spies, Scouts & Raiders. Confederate Ordeal: Home front. Assassination. 8 MISSING VOLS. : Struggle for Tennessee: Tupelo to Stones River. Shenandoah in Flames. War on the Frontier: Trans Mississippi. Death in the Trenches: Petersburg. Tenting Tonight: Soldier's Life. Twenty Million Yankees: Home front. Nation Reunited. & Master Index. Embossed silver colored covers. All Near Fine or Fine. Will sell individual volumes.
Hardcover. 

Price: 173.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 48-461 Time. Duty Honor Country: MacArthur A Pictorial Biography.
McGraw, 1965., 1965. 2nd ed. 218p. Photos. Large format. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 63-418 Time-Life, Maggie Debelius. Echoes of Glory: An Illustrated Atlas of the Civil War.
Time-Life, 1991., 1991. 320p. Color Maps. Photos. Oversize. Imitation leather. Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0809488582 / 9780809488582 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 64-572 Elson, Robert & Time-Life. Prelude to War. World War II Series.
Time-Life, 1977., 1977. 3d ed. 208p. Photos. Oversize. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 64-575 Bethell, Nicholas & Time-Life. Russia Besieged. World War II Series.
Time-Life, 1981., 1981. Later ed. 208p. Photos. Pictorial cover. Oversize. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 64-574 Collier, Richard & Time-Life. War in the Desert. World War II Series.
Time-Life, 1981., 1981. Later ed. 208p. Photos. Oversize. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 61-230 Bailey, Ronald; Wernick, Robert; Steinberg, Rafael; Wheeler, Keith; Elting, John; Botting, Douglas; Miller, Russell &Time-Life Editors. World War II. Complete set of 39 Vols.
Time-Life, 1976-1983., 1976. Complete set of 39 Vols.: Prelude to War, Blitzkrieg, Battle for Scandinavia, War in the Desert, Italian Campaign, Second Front, Liberation (France), Battle of the Bulge, Across the Rhine, Victory in Europe, Russia Besieged, Red Army Resurgent Soviet Juggernaut, Rising Sun, Island Fighting, Return to the Philippines, Road to Tokyo, China Burma India, Fall of Japan, Battle of the Atlantic, Mediterranean, War Under the Pacific, Battle of Britain, Air War in Europe, Bombers Over Japan, Resistance, Partisans & Guerillas, War in the Outposts, Prisoner of War, Secret War, Commandos, Homefront USA, Japan at War, Italy at War, Nazi, Homefront Germany, Neutrals, Aftermath: Europe, Aftermath: Asia. 208p per volume. Maps. Photos. Pictorial covers. All Fine. As set
Hard Cover. 

Price: 240.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 38-437 Time-Life. World War II. Complete set of 39 Vols.
Time-Life, 1976-1983., 1976. Complete set of 39 Vols.: Prelude to War, Blitzkrieg, Battle for Scandinavia, War in the Desert, Italian Campaign, Second Front, Liberation (France), Battle of the Bulge, Across the Rhine, Victory in Europe, Russia Besieged, Red Army Resurgent , Soviet Juggernaut, Rising Sun, Island Fighting, Return to the Philippines, Road to Tokyo, China Burma India, Fall of Japan, Battle of the Atlantic, Mediterranean, War Under the Pacific, Battle of Britain, Air War in Europe, Bombers Over Japan, Resistance, Partisans & Guerillas, War in the Outposts, Prisoner of War, Secret War, Commandos, Homefront USA, Japan at War, Italy at War, Nazi, Homefront Germany, Neutrals, Aftermath: Europe, Aftermath: Asia. 208p per volume. Maps. Photos. Pictorial covers. Very Heavy Set. All Fine. As set
Hardcover. 

Price: 236.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Abookstop.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Agorabooks.net
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Ahabbooks.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Arccbooks.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Aziomedia.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Bookcrazy.us
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Bookedfull.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on C-books.co.uk
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Eldersbookstore.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Everybookintheworld.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Goodwillbooks.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Guthriebooks.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Jrbooks.biz
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Just-us-books.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Kjcactus.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Ladylisabooks.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Lakesidebooks.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Literaturopolis.net
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Mixdbooks.net
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Riversedgebooks.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Russellbooks.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Sackofbooks.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Second-chance-books.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Thebookishpelican.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Thriftybooks.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Treasuredoldies.com
Mosley, Leonard & Time-Life. on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie