Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 36-1094 Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). Battle Fire Training
Banta, N.d, C. 1916, 1916. 295p. Illustrations. Tan cloth. Ex.lib. pocket. Very Good Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 36-654 Capt. Turner & Capt. Fulmer. Battlefire Training.
Banta, n.d.,, 1917. c. 1917. 295p. Illus. Ex. lib. Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 53-725 Turner, Lt. Col. Richard. Big Friend, Little Friend: Memoirs of a World War II Fighter Pilot.
Doubleday, 1969., 1969. 176p. Photos. 365th Fighter Squadron, 354th Fighter group. Fine/Near Fine Copy.
Hardcover. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 67-305 Turner, John. British Aircraft of World War II with Colour Photographs.
Stein & Day, 1976., 1976. 1st US ed. 144p. Large format. Fine/Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0812818822 / 9780812818826 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 66-540 Turner. British Aircraft of World War II With Colour Photographs.
Kookaburra, 1975., 1975. 144p. Photos. Some color. Fine/Fine copy
Hardback. 
0858800148 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 35-281 Turner, John. British Aircraft of World War II with Colour Photographs.
Stien & Day, 1976., 1976. 144p. Photos. some in color. Top edge worn. Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 
0812818822 / 9780812818826 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 73-26 Turner, Col. Frederick. Comments on FM 100-5 From a Soviet Point of View. Special Report.
Carlisle Barracks: US Army War College, 1978., 1978. 93p. Large Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 62-208 Turner & Jackson. Destination Berchtesgaden. The Story of the United States Seventh Army in World War II.
Scribner's, 1975., 1975. 192p. Maps. Photos. Price clipped. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0684144050 / 9780684144054 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 65-424 Turner, E.S. Gallant Gentlemen: Portrait of the British Officer 1600 – 1956
Michael Joseph, 1956, 1956. 1st ed. 345p. Illustrations. Near Fine/Good Copy
First Edition Hardback. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 52-223 David & Turner. German Uniforms of the Third Reich 1933-1945.
Blandford, 1987, 1987. 224p. Color Illus. Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 69-266 Davis & Turner. German Uniforms of the Third Reich 1933-1945.
Arco, 1980., 1980. 224p. Color Illustrations. Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 
0668049405 / 9780668049405 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 54-592 Turner, John Invasion '44: First Full Story of D-Day in Normandy.
Putnam’s, 1959., 1959. 1st US ed. 248p. Maps, Photos. Underlined throughout. Very Good+ copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 71-634 Turner & Nowarra. Junkers: An Aircraft Album No. 3.
Arco, 1971., 1971. 128p. Photos. Large Wraps. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 
0688025069 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 60-777 Turner & Nowarra. Junkers: An Aircraft Album No. 3.
Arco, 1971., 1971. 128p. Photos. Large Wraps. Owner's emboss. Fine copy
Large Paperback. 
0688025069 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 nm 3273 Turner, Robert (ed). Lewis Miller: Sketches & Chronicles. Reflections of a Nineteenth Century Pennsylvania German Folk Artist.
Historical Society of York County, 1966, 1966. 1st ed. 183p. Color facsimile reproduction of the original illustrated text. Brown cloth. Oversize. Fine in Fine Slipcase.
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 45-338 Turner, Maxine. Navy Gray: Story of the Confederate Navy on the Chattahoochee & Apalachicola Rivers.
Alabama UP, 1988., 1988. 357p. Photos. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0817303162 / 9780817303167 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 57-808 Turner, E. S. Phoney War.
St Martin's, 1962., 1962. 1st ed. 311p. Photos. British Home front 1939 -1940. Jacket spine sunned. Fine/Very Good Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 42-754 Turner, Stansfield. Secrecy & Democracy: CIA in Transition.
Houghton, 1985., 1985. 1st ed. 304p. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 44-97 Kirkland, Turner. Southern Derringers of the Mississippi Valley.
Pioneer Press, 1972, 1972. 2d ed.102p. b/w Photos. Wraps. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 
0113150002 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 nm 2698 Turner, Frederick Jackson The Frontier in American History
Dover, 1996, 1996. Reprint of 1953 ed. 359p. Wraps. Owner's emboss. Fine copy
Paperback. 
0486291677 / 9780486291673 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Abookstop.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Allamericantextbooks.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Alliedbookcompany.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Alphabookworks.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Athensbookcenter.net
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Bestmediadeal.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Blinebooks.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Bookenzuk.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Bookyahoo.net
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Borgasorusbooks.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Central-bookexchange.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Chapter1.co.za
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Coasbooks.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Comoshops.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Cupboardmaker.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Goodwillbooks.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Jrbooks.biz
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Kensvideo.net
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Manorfarmbooks.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Midtownscholar.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Mygenealogybooks.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Nomadestore.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Phatpocket.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Richardsonsbooks.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Sackofbooks.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Salsusbooks.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Superiortextsales.com
Turner & Fulmer. (Capts). on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie