Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

UK, MOD & Society Of Motor Manufacturers. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 73-160 UK, MOD & Society of Motor manufacturers. An Exhibition of British Military Vehicles at the Fighting Vehicles Research & Development Establishment, Chertsey, 1966.
Staples, 1966., 1966. 239p. Photos. Red Wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 56-274 UK. Army List Spring 1968. Part I.
HMSO, 1968., 1968. 930p. Wraps.
Paperback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 56-665 UK, Air Ministry. Battle of Britain August - October 1940.
HMSO, 1941., 1941. 1st ed. 32p. 2 pages creased. Small wraps. Near Fine Copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 61-675 UK, Air Ministry. Battle of Britain August - October 1940.
Garden City, 1941., 1941. 1st US ed. 56p. Photos. Line drawings. Wraps. Very Good copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 67-895 UK, MOD. BOAR Road Map. Series GSGS 5070 Edition 9 1:500,000.
42 Survey Engineer Regt, 1983., 1983. Reprint of 1982. 57 x 38 inches. Color. Folded. Fine copy
Map. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 57-1021 UK, Air Ministry Coastal Command: Air Ministry Account of the Part Played by Coastal Command in the Battle of the Seas 1939-1942.
Macmillan, 1943., 1943. 143p. Photos. Blue cloth. Owner’s emboss. One corner worn. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 74-431 UK, Ministry of Economic Warfare. Germany Basic Handbook. Part II. Administration. (Secret).
UK, April 1944., 1944. Numbered copy. About 702p. Includes map section with 7 folding maps. Examines the history & organization of the Nazi state. Includes a chapter on the Jewish population. In original binder with shoe string binding. Cover marked Secret. Very Heavy. Near Fine copy
Hardback. 

Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 54-739 UK, Air Ministry Rise & Fall of the German Air Force 1933-1945.
St Martin's, 1983., 1983. 1st thus. Reprint of 1948. 425p. maps, Photos. Reprint of official RAF study. Near Fine Copy
First Thus Hardcover. 
0312683693 / 9780312683696 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 66-580 UK, Air Ministry, Tantum & Hoffschmidt. (ed). Rise & Fall of the German Air Force 1933-1945.
WE 1969., 1969. 1st thus. Reprint of 1948. 422p. maps, Photos. Reprint of official RAF study. Jacket taped. Foxed on spine. Near Fine/Good Copy
First Thus Hardback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 74-615 UK, Air Ministry. Short History of the Royal Air Force. AP 125.
HMSO, 1936., 1936. 2nd ed. 500p. Printed boards, cloth spine. Rubber stamped on front "No. 38 (Bomber) Squadron RAF." Very Good copy
Hardback. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 71-455 UK, 11th Armoured Division. Taurus Pursant: History of the 11th Armoured Division.
Printing Service, British Army of the Rhine, c.1945, 1946., 1945. 118p. + appendices. Photos. Folding Maps. Blue cloth. Top of spine damaged. Shelf wear. Good Copy
Hardback. 

Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 70-592 UK, Admiralty. War Pictures by British Artists: War at Sea.
Oxford Univ., 1942., 1942. 64p. b/w photos of the art. Official Admiralty artists: Muirhead Bone & 11 others. Intro by Herbert Richmond. Wraps. Near Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 54-34 UK, Lord Privy Seal’s Office Your Gas Mask: How to Keep It & How to Use It/ Masking Your Windows. Civil Defense. Public Information Leaflet No. 2.
July 1939., 1939. 1 sheet folded. Fine


Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 54-33 UK, Ministry of Home Security Your Home as an Air Raid Shelter.
HMSO, 1940., 1940. 24p. Line drawings. Illus. Wraps. Very Good Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


UK, MOD & Society Of Motor Manufacturers. on Avenuebookandco.com
UK, MOD & Society Of Motor Manufacturers. on Coasbooks.com
UK, MOD & Society Of Motor Manufacturers. on Dustjacket.ca
UK, MOD & Society Of Motor Manufacturers. on Phatpocket.com
UK, MOD & Society Of Motor Manufacturers. on Thriftybooks.com
UK, MOD & Society Of Motor Manufacturers. on Trillionbooks.com
UK, MOD & Society Of Motor Manufacturers. on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie