Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

US Third Army. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 44-597 US Third Army. "Final Periodic Report 0812008 May 45 to 090018 May 45".
652 Engineer Topo Battalion, 1945., 1945. FOLDED SHEET 22 x 20" showing Third Army corps & division insignia at the cessation of hostilities. Color. Fine Copy


Price: 71.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 67-956 US Army, Army Map Service. (Maps) North Korea L751 Tactical scale map 1:50,000.
64th Engineer Base Topo Bn, Sept 1950, 1950. 2nd ed. Three sheets trimmed & taped together in a vertical row, 125.45 to 126.00. Pyongyang north in include the Chasan Reservoir. 48 x 18 inches. Very Good Copy


Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 42-21 US Navy. (Photo) USS Queenfish (SSN 651) Surfaced in the ice (North Pole?).
SIGNED on the photo by Cdr. McLauren (Commanding) to R. Adm. W.W. Behrens. Color photo, matted size 17 X 14". Fine Copy
Signed by Author

Price: 71.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 52-390 US Navy, Submarine School. 125th Officer’s Class July-December 1962.
Groton, CT: 1962., 1962. 11 leaves. 8x10" b+w photos in comb bound wraps. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 79.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 43-532 US 5th Army. 19 Days from the Apennines to Alps: Story of the Po Valley Campaign.
Milan: Pizza, 1945., 1945. 90p. map. Wraps. Spine chipped top& bottom o/w Near Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 43-533 US 5th Army. 19 Days from the Apennines to Alps: Story of the Po Valley Campaign.
Milan: Pizza, 1945., 1945. 90p. map. Wraps. Front cover missing piece, spine chipped. Very Good Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 56-387 US 5th Army 19 Days from the Apennines to Alps: Story of the Po Valley Campaign.
Milan: Pizza, 1945., 1945. 90p. map. Wraps. Spine chipped, cracked. Very Good Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 31-106 US Army. 1985: Weapons Systems.
GPO, 1985., 1985. 153p. photos. Ex.lib. large wraps. Near Fine copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 52-981 US Army. 1st Battalion 38th Infantry 2d Infantry Division, Camp Hovey Korea 1975.
1975. About 70p. Photos. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 48-198 US Marine Corps, History Branch, Referense Section. 1st Marine Division & Its Regiments.
GPO, 1981., 1981. 43p. Photos. Large wraps. Red Cover. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 56-228 US Marine Corps, History Branch, Reference Section. 2d Marine Division & Its Regiments
GPO, 1984., 1984. 56p. Photos. Large wraps. Red Cover. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 48-199 US Marine Corps, History & Museum Division. 2d Marine Division & Its Regiments.
GPO, 1984., 1984. 56p. Photos. Large wraps. Red cover. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 43-640 US Army. 3 Military ID Cards: Military Police Replacement Center, Provost Marshal Gen.'s School Ft. Custer MI 1944, & Class A Pass Ft Custer MI HQ 1661 Service Unit.
1944. 2 have photo of Charles D. Andersen. Very Good+ Copy


Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 35-544 US Army, Signal Corps. 3 original Signal Corps photographs of World War I tractor drawn artillery unit on road presumably in France. One is close up of mechanic working on tread. Other two show much foot, horse & vehicle traffic on road.
All black & white 8x11" Fine Copies


Price: 71.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 63-156 US Navy. 3-Inch Mount Mark XI Including Modifications 1 and 2. Ordnance Pamphlet No. 119.
Fritz, n.d., Facsimile reprint of GPO 1918 pub. 9p text + Line Drawings. Photos. Fine copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 62-441 US Army, 345th Field Artillery Bn. 345th Field Artillery Battalion 90th Infantry Division Third United States Army
Munich: Bruckmann, 1945., 1945. 77p. Photos. Folding Map. Roster. Small Hardback. Illustrated cover. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 155.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 62-520 US Army, 349th Infantry Regiment, Information & Education Section. 349th Infantry Regiment: Italy 1944.
APO: N.P. c. 1945., 1945. 13p. no maps or photos. Minturno, Rome, Volterra, Arno, Mt La Fine, Mt Grande. Small wraps. Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 35-317 US Air Force, 363d Tactical Reconnaissance Wing. 363 Tactical Reconnaissance Wing, Shaw AFB, South Carolina, 1956.
Army-Navy Pub, 1956., 1956. c.1956. unpag. Photos. Yearbook. Slightly soiled, rubbed covers. Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 54-680 Glasser, Maj Ronald (US Army MC) 365 Days.
Brazillier, 1971., 1971. 3d ed. 292p. Doctor at Zama Army general hospital in Japan in 1968. Treated casualties from Vietnam. 3 pages in intro underlined. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 35-569 US Army. 37th Armored Regiment. 37th Hi-Lights. Pine Camp, Oct 1941-Jan 1942. Vol. I No1 - Vol. 1 No 6.
Camp Pine NY, 1941., 1941. Six issues. Each 4p. Fine copies
Paperback. 

Price: 138.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


US Third Army. on Surfwaterbooks.com

Home | Contacting Military Books | Ordering, Condition, Abbreviations, Shipping Rates & Returns | Privacy Policy | About Military Books
Account Maintenance | Advanced Search | Browse by Category | Shopping Cart

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com