Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

USAF. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 36-711 USAF. AF Manual 101-6. Operation of Airborne Shoran.
1954., 1954. 116p. Photos. Illus. Blue binder. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 36-712 USAF. AF Manual 102-4. Shoran Ground Station Operation.
1956., 1956. Foldout schematics. Blue binder. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 36-714 USAF. AF Manual 161-1. Flight Surgeon's Manual.
GPO, 1962., 1962. In Massive Original blue loose-leaf binder.. Oversize. Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 36-717 USAF. AF Manual. 64-3. Survival: Training Edition.
1969., 1969. Photos. Illus. Blue binder. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 35-179 USAF. Air Force Supply Management Handbook. AFM 67-10.
1956., 1956. 230p. In original blue binder. Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 37-196 (USAF). Air Officer's Guide. 7th ed.
Military Service Pub. Co. , 1953., 1953. 520p. Photos. Gray cloth. Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 59-419 Kuter, Gen. Laurence. USAF. Airman at Yalta.
Duell, 1955, 1955. 1st ed. 180p. Photos. Near Fine/Fair Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 36-1034 (USAF). Airwar: Vietnam.
Bobbs, 1980., 1980. 2d ed. 361p. Maps & Photos. Reprints of AF monograph Series. Intro by Drew Middleton. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 36-708 USAF. Basic Photography Manual 50-95-1. Restricted.
1948., 1948. 200p. Black Wraps. Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 47-191 US Army & USAF. CONARC TT 110-100-1 Joint Air-Ground Operations.
GPO, 1963., 1963. Reprint of 1957. 124p. Wraps. FINE COPY
Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 55-967 USAAF & USAF History of 71st Fighter Interceptor Squadron, 1943-1971.
1971. original reports & Xeroxes of reports & war diaries of the squadron. 200-300pages in binder. Oversize.
Hardcover. 

Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 65-880 USAF. Official Guide to the Army Air Forces, AAF: A Directory, Almanac & Chronicle of Achievement.
Pocketbooks, 1944., 1944. 1st printing. 380p. Photos. Illustrations. Forward by HAP Arnold Wraps. Spine somewhat creased. Very Good Copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 43-269 USAF, 15th AF. On the Job Training Blueprint for the Trainer & Supervisor.
March AFB: n.d., 43p. Stenciled. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 38-151 Puryear, Edgar. George S. Brown, Gen. USAF. Puryear, Edgar. George S. Brown, General, U. S. Air Force: Destined for Stars.
Presidio, 1983., 1983. 306p. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0891411690 / 9780891411697 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 38-150 Chesley, Capt. Larry (USAF). Seven Years in Hanoi: POW Tells his Story.
Bookcraft, 1973., 1973. 1st ed. 158p. Photos. Jacket rubbed. Fine/Very Good copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 32-735D USAF. Southeast Asia Monograph Series. Vol IV. Last Flight from Saigon.
GPO, 1976-1981., 138p. photos. wraps. Fine Copy.
Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 51-591 USAF, Tactical Air Command. Tactical Air Operations. TACM 2-1.
GPO, 1990, 1990. Reprint of 1978. About 200p. Illus. Large Wraps. Missing back cover otherwise Near Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 42-432 Ginsburgh, Col. Robert (USAF). U.S. Military Strategy in the Sixties.
Norton, 1965., 1965. 1st ed. 160p. SIGNED. Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 31-69 USAF. USAF Fact Sheet: Above & Beyond.
1967, 1967. 16p. Concerns medals & decorations. Wraps. Near Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


USAF. on Catpurrbooks.com
USAF. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
USAF. on Milspecmanuals.com
USAF. on Orphantreasures.com
USAF. on Runforcoverbooks.com
USAF. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | Contacting Military Books | Ordering, Condition, Abbreviations, Shipping Rates & Returns | Privacy Policy | About Military Books
Account Maintenance | Advanced Search | Browse by Category | Shopping Cart

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.