Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Brown, Wilburt (maj. Gen. USMC). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 48-322 Brown, Wilburt (maj. Gen. USMC). Amphibious Campaign for West Florida & Louisiana 1814 - 1815: Critical Review of Strategy & Tactics at New Orleans.
Univ. Alabama P., 1969., 1969. 1st ed. 233p. Maps. Bookplate. Heal of spine & jacket water stained. Near Fine/Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 48-246 Hilliard, Jack. (USMC, Historical Div.). Annotated Bibliography of United States Marine Corps in the First World War.
GPO, 1967., 1967. 16p. Blue cover. Large wraps. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 48-244 Santelli, James. (USMC, Historical Div.). Annotated Bibliography of United States Marine Corps' Concept of Close Air Support.
GPO, 1968., 1968. 24p. Blue cover. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 48-245 O'Quinlivan & Gill. (USMC, Historical Div.). Annotated Bibliography of United States Marines in the Civil War.
GPO, 1968., 1968. Rev. ed. 15p. Blue cover. Large wraps. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 56-214 O'Quinlivan & Gill. (USMC, Historical Div.). Annotated Bibliography of United States Marines in the Civil War.
GPO, 1968., 1968. Rev. ed. 15p. Blue cover. Large wraps. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 48-242 Hilliard & Bivins (USMC, Historical Div.). Annotated Reading List of United States Marine Corps History.
GPO, 1971., 1971. Revised ed. 55p. Blue cover. Large wraps. Fine copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 56-213 Hilliard & Bivins (USMC, Historical Div.). Annotated Reading List of United States Marine Corps History.
GPO, 1971., 1971. Revised ed. 55p. Blue cover. Large wraps. Fine copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 67-968 Bartlett, LTC. (USMC) Merrill (ed). Assault from the Sea: Essays on the History of Amphibious Warfare.
Naval Institute P., 1985., 1985. 2nd ed. 453p. Maps. Photos. From Marathon to the Modern era. Large format. Oversize. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardback. 
0870210882 / 9780870210884 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 56-233B Johnstone, Maj. John. (USMC, Historical Div.). Brief History of the 1st Marines.
GPO, 1962., 1962. 1st ed. 42p. Blue cover. Large wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Large Paperback. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 48-251 Frank, Benis. (USMC, Historical Div.). Brief History of the 3d Marines.
GPO, 1968., 1968. Rev. ed. 47p. Blue cover. Large wraps. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 56-235 Frank, Benis. (USMC, Historical Div.). Brief History of the 3d Marines.
GPO, 1963., 1963. Rev. ed. 32p. Blue cover. Large wraps. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 56-238B Strobridge, Truman. (USMC, Historical Div.). Brief History of the 9th Marines.
GPO, 1963., 1963. Rev ed. 27p. Blue cover. Large wraps. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 56-233 Johnstone, Maj. John. (USMC, Historical Div.). Brief History of the First Marines.
GPO, 1968., 1968. Rev. ed. 46p. Blue cover. Large wraps. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 48-239 Donnelly, Neufeld & Tyson (USMC, Historical Div.). Chronology of the United States Marine Corps. Vol. III. 1947 - 1964.
GPO, 1971., 1971. 73p. Some highlighting. Large wraps. Near Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 56-212 Donnelly, Neufeld & Tyson (USMC, Historical Div.). Chronology of the United States Marine Corps. Vol. III. 1947 - 1964.
GPO, 1971., 1971. 73p. Blue covers. Large wraps. Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 48-240 Neufeld, Gabrielle (USMC, Historical Div.). Chronology of the United States Marine Corps. Vol. IV 1965 - 1969.
GPO, 1971., 1971. 41p. Some highlighting. Blue cover. Large wraps. Near Fine Copy
Large Paperback. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 46-389 (USMC.) 4th Bn 4th Marines. Combat Marksmanship Course.
C.1950., 1950. Stenciled. About 20p. in clasp bound wraps. Near Fine copy
Paperback. 

Price: 47.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 40-261 USMC Institute. Defensive Operations. MCI 7715D.
GPO, 1986., 1986. 180p. Folding maps, overlays. Large Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 59-722 Turley, Col. G.H.(USMC). Easter Offensive: Vietnam 1972.
Presidio, 1985., 1985. 344p. Maps & Photos. Jackeet priced. American advisors in Vietnam. SIGNED with long inscription to USMC Gen. Jim Lawrence dated 1987. Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 
089141231x / 9780891412311 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 36-1017 Turley, Col. G.H.(USMC). Easter Offensive: Vietnam 1972.
Presidio, 1985., 1985. 344p. Maps & Photos. American advisors in Vietnam. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 
089141231x / 9780891412311 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brown, Wilburt (maj. Gen. USMC). on Crawfordsnautical.com
Brown, Wilburt (maj. Gen. USMC). on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Brown, Wilburt (maj. Gen. USMC). on Horsebooksplus.com
Brown, Wilburt (maj. Gen. USMC). on Milspecmanuals.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie