Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 68-301 Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed in chief). Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II. Weapons Books 1-25 + 32, 35, 36, & 41.
Ballantine, 1968-1974., 1968. 29 vols. 160p. per vols. Photos. Line Drawings. Maps. Main titles: U-Boat, Panzer Division, Aircraft Carrier, Me 109, German Secret Weapons, Spitfire, Commando, SS Gestapo, Zero Fighter, Luftwaffe, Guns 1939-45, Airborne, PT Boats, Pacific Hawk, Tank Force. Waffen SS, B 29, Barrage, Allied secret Weapons, Rocket Fighter, T 34, Suicide Weapon, Hitler's High Sea Fleet, Mosquito, Infantry Weapons, German General Staff, Condor Legion, Indestructible Jeep, German Armor. Wraps. Heavy Set. Good to Very Good Copies
Paperback. 

Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 45-711 Various. Battle Books. 8 Volumes. Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II & Illustrated History of Violent Century.
Ballantine, Various Dates., 1971. 8 issues: Nos. 3, 6, 8, 9, 10, 21, 24, 25. Stalingrad, Battle for Berlin, Tarawa, Airborne Carpet: Operation Market Garden, Pearl Harbor, Battle of the Rurh Pocket, Winter War, Armoured Onslaught 6 August 1918. 160p. each. Photos. Maps. Wraps. Individual titles sold separately. Generally Very Good copy
Paperback. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 47-579 Various. (US Naval Officers) Battle Stations!: Your Navy in Action.
Wise, 1946., 1946. 402p. photo history, some color. Blue cloth. Spine lettering illegible. VERY GOOD COPY
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 45-710 Various. Campaign Books. 8 Issues. Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II & Illustrated History of Violent Century.
Ballantine, Various Dates., 1971. 8 issues: Nos. 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 13, 18, 22. Raiders: Desert Strike Force, Sicily, Breakout, Defeat in Malaya, France Summer 1940, New Guinea, Carpathian Disaster, Operation Torch. 160p. each. Photos. Maps. Wraps. Individual titles sold separately. Generally Very Good copy
Paperback. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 47-522 Various, French Generals. La France et Son Empire Dans la Guerre ou les Compagnons de la Grandeur. ( 3 vols)
Edition Litteraires de France, 1946., 1946. 3 Oversize vols. 330p.+368p.+330 p. Many photos. Maps. Tome 1 - La France Libre, les Forces Françaises Libres, l'Empire en guerre. Tome 2 - La Résistance, la bataille de Normandie, les Forces Françaises de l'Intérieur. Tome 3 - L'Armée française. Written by leading French generals. Fine Set
Hardcover. 

Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 69-448 Various. Spanish American War.
Infantry Journal & Scribner's, various dates., 1898. About 100p. Illustrations. Photos. Collected articles from Infantry Journal & Scribner's Magazine. Bound in green cloth. Copy of Lt. Joseph Greene, later editor of the Infantry Journal. Back hinge cracked. Good copy
Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 43-702 Various authors. To Remain Ready for Action: On the Occasion of the 70th Birthday of General Hans Speidel.
Koln: Markus, 1967., 1967. 68p. Wraps. 8 articles. Wraps. Fine Copy
Paperback. 

Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 45-709 Various. War Leader Books. 13 Issues. Ballantine's Illustrated History of Violent Century.
Ballantine's, Various Dates., 1971. 13 issues: Nos. 3, 5, 10, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 21, 23, 24. Hitler, Bradley, Tito, Slim, Himmler, Student, Churchill, Goebbels, Lawrence of Arabia, MacArthur in Japan, Stauffenberg, Churchill 1914-1918, Yamahita. 160p. each. Photos. Maps. Wraps. Individual titles sold separately. Generally Very Good copy
Paperback. 

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 45-712 Various. Weapons Books. 27 Issues. Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II & Illustrated History of Violent Century.
Ballantine, Various Dates., 1971. 27 issues: Nos. 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 17, 21, 22, 25, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38. 160p. each. Photos. Maps. Wraps. Individual titles sold separately. Fair to Fine: Generally Very Good copy
Paperback. 

Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Abooktrader.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Aldertonbooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Betterbookgetter.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Blossombooks.co.uk
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Bookcrazy.us
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Bookmarcsonline.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Booksofaurora.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Bookwebpages.net
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Boox.ca
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Borogovebooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Cozybookcellar.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Ctrarebooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Cupboardmaker.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Enthusiastbooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Eurolibros.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Eveleighbooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Extraordinarybooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Goldringbooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Ladylisabooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Leftcoastetc.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Lowestcostbooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Mistymorninbooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Nansbookshop.biz
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Notquitenewstuff.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Oldscrolls.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Peakirkbooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Read-em-again.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Saddlebagbooksonline.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Swantradingcompany.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Texasbooklady.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Thebooksend.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Thedustjacket.biz
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Websterbookstore.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Woodcrestbooks.com
Various. Barrie Pitt (Ed In Chief). on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie