Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
MULTIPLE CRITERIA SEARCH
 
Browse by Category
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

CLICK HERE TO SEE ALL CATEGORIES
 
 
 
 
 

Von Wartenburg, Yorck. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 49-475 Von Wartenburg, Yorck. Atlas to Accompany Napoleon as General.
West Point, 1942., 1942. 125 color plates. Oversize. Blue cloth. Rubbed. Very Good+ Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 111.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 48-882 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Atlas to Accompany Napoleon as General.
USMA, 1942., 1942. 125 double page 3 color maps. Blue cloth. Oversize. Small tear in spine otherwise Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 138.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 48-881 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Atlas to Accompany Napoleon as General.
USMA, 1942., 1942. 125 double page 3 color maps. Blue cloth. Oversize. Spine mildew spotted. Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 89.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 52-639 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Atlas to Accompany Napoleon as General.
USMA, 1942., 1942. 125 plates. 3 color. Tall Oversize. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 147.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 53-154 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck, Col T. D. Stamps (ed). Atlas to Accompany Napoleon as General.
West Point: USMA, 1946., 1946. 125 plates. 3 color. Blue cloth. Tall Oversize. Fine copy.
Hardcover. 

Price: 142.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 68-99 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Atlas to Accompany Napoleon as General.
USMA, 1946., 1946. 125 plates. 3 color. Oversize. Blue cloth. Cocked. Back cover water stained Sightly rubbed. Later pages slightlty wavy from water. Good copy
Hardback. 

Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 52-638 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General Vol II.
USMA, 1942., 1942. 478p. No spine lettering otherwise Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 48-880 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General.
USMA, 1955., 1955. Vol II of 2 of Text + Oversize Atlas of 125 three color double page plates. Blue cloth. Fine & Near Fine Copies
Hardcover. 

Price: 168.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 51-1049 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General.
USMA, 1942., 1942. 2 vols + Oversize Atlas of 125 plates. Spines rubbed on text vols. Atlas Near Fine. Very Good+ Set
Hardcover. 

Price: 189.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 38-361 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General.
London: Kegan, 1902., 1902. 2 vols. Red cloth with Black lettering. Folding maps. Spines sunned, hinge cracked. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 144.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 37-778 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon As General.
USMA, c.1942., 2 text vols 373p + 478p. and Oversize Atlas of 125 three color double page plates. Copy of the Class of 1956. Several pages underlined in blue pencil. Atlas damp stains on cover. Near Fine Set
Hardcover. 

Price: 252.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 37-777 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon As General.
USMA, c.1942., 2 text vols Very Good+ and Oversize Atlas of 125 three color double page plates. Copy of the class of 1946. Atlas damp stained on cover o/w Very Good set
Hardcover. 

Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 32-401 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General.
USMA, c.1942., 1942. 2 vols + Oversize Atlas of 125 plates. Blue cloth. Very Good Set
Hardcover. 

Price: 189.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 47-676B Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General. ( 2 vols)
USMA, 1946., 1946. 2 text vols 373p + 478p. Blue cloth. Spine lettering very bright. FINE SET
Hardcover. 

Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 47-676 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General. ( 3 vols)
USMA, 1946., 1946. 2 text vols 373p + 478p. and Oversize Atlas of 125 three color double page plates. "Master Copy: Edition of 1946 T.D.S." TDS = Col. T. Dodson Stamps, chief of the military history dept. at West Point. Blue cloth. Spine lettering very bright. FINE SET
Hardcover. 

Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 31-193 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General. (3 Vol set)
USMA, 1955., 1955. 2 text vols + Oversize Atlas of 125 plates. Blue cloth. Slight damp stain to bottom of back cover. Very Good Set
Hard Cover. 

Price: 179.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 52-637 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General. (Vol I.)
USMA, 1942., 1942. Vol I only of 2. 373p. Water stain on cloth at front gutter. Very Good Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 38-360 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General. Vol I.
London: Kegan, 1902., 1902. Wolsey Series. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Hinges cracked, cover spotted, spine faded. Fair copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 51.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 49-476 Von Wartenburg, Yorck. Napoleon as General. Vol II Only.
(West Point: USMA, c.1950)., 1950. 478p. Blue cloth. Blue pencil marginalia. Spine lettering faded/rubbed otherwise Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 38-361B Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General. Vol II Only.
London: Kegan, 1902., 1902. Vol 2 only. 477p. Some pages not cut. Folding maps. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Von Wartenburg, Yorck. on Barbarossabooks.com
Von Wartenburg, Yorck. on Boneybooks.com
Von Wartenburg, Yorck. on Readitagain1.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie