|
|
Von Wartenburg, Yorck. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
37-777 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon As General. USMA, c.1942., 2 text vols Very Good+ and Oversize Atlas of 125 three color double page plates. Copy of the class of 1946. Atlas damp stained on cover o/w Very Good set Hardcover. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
37-778 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon As General. USMA, c.1942., 2 text vols 373p + 478p. and Oversize Atlas of 125 three color double page plates. Copy of the Class of 1956. Several pages underlined in blue pencil. Atlas damp stains on cover. Near Fine Set Hardcover. Price:
252.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
38-361 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General. London: Kegan, 1902., 1902. 2 vols. Red cloth with Black lettering. Folding maps. Spines sunned, hinge cracked. Very Good copy Hardcover. Price:
144.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
48-880 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General. USMA, 1955., 1955. Vol II of Text & Oversize Atlas of 125 three color double page plates. Fine & Near Fine Copies Hardcover. Price:
168.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
51-1049 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General. USMA, 1942., 1942. 2 vols + Oversize Atlas of 125 plates. Spines rubbed on text vols. Atlas Near Fine. Very Good+ Set Hardcover. Price:
189.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
47-676 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General. ( 3 vols) USMA, 1946., 1946. 2 text vols 373p + 478p. and Oversize Atlas of 125 three color double page plates. "Master Copy: Edition of 1946 T.D.S." TDS = Col. T. Dodson Stamps, chief of the military history dept. at West Point. Blue cloth. FINE SET Hardcover. Price:
275.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
38-360 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General. Vol I. London: Kegan, 1902., 1902. Wolsey Series. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Hinges cracked, cover spotted, spine faded. Fair copy Hardcover. Price:
51.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
40-503 Von Wartenburg, Count Yorck. Napoleon as General. Vol. II only. USMA, c. 1948., 1948. 478p. Rubber stamp of original owner: Richard Seguin USMA '48. KIA in Korea 1951 as Fighter pilot w/ 39th Ftr. Squadron. Front cover & spine water mottled. Very Good+ Copy Hardcover. Price:
51.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|