Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

Warner, Oliver. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 56-275 Warner, Oliver. Battle Honours of the Royal Navy.
George Philip, 1956, 1956. 91p. Photos. Examples of ships badges. Cloth. Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 65-382 Warner, Philip. British Cavalry.
Dent, 1984, 1984. 1st ed. 230p. Photos. Maps. Large format. As new/As new Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0460046179 / 9780460046176 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 57-418 Warner, Oliver British Navy: A Concise History.
Thames & Hudson, 1975., 1975. 191p. b/w Photos. Owner’s emboss. Fine/Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0500011397 / 9780500011393 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 53-866 Warner, Denis. Certain Victory: How Hanoi Won the War.
Sheed Andrews & McMeel, 1978., 1978. 295p. Maps. Fine/Near Fine Copy.
Hardcover. 
0836262018 / 9780836262018 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 57-502 Warner, Philip Crimean War: A Reappraisal.
Taplinger, 1973., 1973. 232p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0800820312 / 9780800820312 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 67-485 Warner, Philip. Crimean War: A Reappraisal.
Taplinger, 1973., 1973. 1st ed. 232p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0800820312 / 9780800820312 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 39-674 Warner & Warner. Disaster in the Pacific: New Light on the Battle of Savo Island.
Naval Institute P., 1992., 1992. 2d ed. 298p. Maps & Photos. Slightly cocked Near Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0870212567 / 9780870212567 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 52-142 Warner, Oliver et al. Encyclopedia of Sea Warfare: From First Ironclads to the Present Day.
Crowell, 1975., 1975. 250p. photos. Maps. Line Drawings. Color Illus. Oversize. Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 65-906 Warner, Graham. Forgotten Bomber: Story of the Restoration of the World’s Only Airworthy Bristol Blenheim.
P Stephens, 1992., 1992. 2nd ed. 191p. Photos. Owner's Emboss. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardback. 
1852603070 / 9781852603076 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 44-440 Warner, Ezra. Generals in Blue: Lives of the Union Commanders.
Louisiana State U., 1984., 1984. 679p. Photos. Encyclopedia of all Union generals. excellent reference. Near Fine/Near Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0-8071-0822-7 / 9780807108222 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 45-284 Warner, Ezra. Generals in Blue: Lives of the Union Commanders.
Louisiana State U., 1986., 1986. 679p. Photos. Encyclopedia of all Union generals. Excellent reference. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0-8071-0822-7 / 9780807108222 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 46-182 Warner, Ezra. Generals in Blue: Lives of the Union Commanders.
Louisiana State U., 1988., 1988. 679p. Photos. Encyclopedia of all Union generals. Excellent reference. Jacket front slightly discolored & delaminated lower right front. Fine/Very Good Copy
Hard Cover. 
0-8071-0822-7 / 9780807108222 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 51-966 Warner, Ezra. Generals in Blue: Lives of the Union Commanders.
Louisiana State U., 1977., 1977. 679p. Photos. Several Pages mussed at edges otherwise Near Fine/Fair copy
Hardcover. 
0-8071-0822-7 / 9780807108222 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 54-284 Warner, Ezra Generals in Blue: Lives of the Union Commanders.
Louisiana State U., 1977., 1977. 679p. Photos. Encyclopedia of all Union generals. Blue cloth. Excellent reference. Fine copy
Hardcover. 
0-8071-0822-7 / 9780807108222 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 58-280 Warner, Ezra. Generals in Blue: Lives of the Union Commanders.
Louisiana State U., 1988., 1988. 679p. Photos. Encyclopedia of all Union generals. Excellent reference. Owner's emboss. Fine/Fine copy
Hard Cover. 
0807108227 / 9780807108222 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 65-798 Warner, Ezra Generals in Blue: Lives of the Union Commanders.
Louisiana State U., 1989., 1989. Later printing. 679p. Photos. Encyclopedia of all Union generals. Blue cloth. Excellent reference. Still in shrinkwrap. New/New Copy
Hardback. 
0807108227 / 9780807108222 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 43-126 Warner, Ezra. Generals in Blue: Lives of Union Commanders.
Louisiana State U., 1964., 1964. 680p. Photos. Biographical Encyclopedia of all union generals, most with photo. Stray pen marks in margins. Very Good copy
Hardcover. 
0-8071-0822-7 / 9780807108222 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 69-519. Warner, Ezra. Generals in Blue: Lives of Union Commanders.
Louisiana State U., 1964., 1964. 680p. Photos. Biographical Encyclopedia of all union generals, most with photo. Minor marginal rubbing. Very Good copy
Hardback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 53-384 Warner, Ezra. Generals in BlueLives of the Union Commanders.
Louisiana State U., 1989., 1989. 680p. Photos. Biographical Encyclopedia of all Confederate generals. Excellent reference. Marginalia pen & pencil. Dog eared. Bottom of spine worn. Very Good/Good copy.
Hardcover. 
0807108227 / 9780807108222 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 43-127 Warner, Ezra. Generals in Gray: Lives of the Confederate Commanders.
Louisiana State U., 1959., 1959. 1st ed. 420p. Photos. Biographical Encyclopedia of all Confederate generals. Excellent reference. Very Good copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
0-8071-0823-5 / 9780807108239 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

WE
 


Warner, Oliver. on Aziomedia.com
Warner, Oliver. on Bestbargainbook.com
Warner, Oliver. on Bookbrothers.net
Warner, Oliver. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Warner, Oliver. on Booksr4u.net
Warner, Oliver. on Brandywinebooks.com
Warner, Oliver. on Comoshops.com
Warner, Oliver. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Warner, Oliver. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Warner, Oliver. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Warner, Oliver. on Heroicimage.com
Warner, Oliver. on Moremoes.com
Warner, Oliver. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Warner, Oliver. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Warner, Oliver. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Warner, Oliver. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Warner, Oliver. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Warner, Oliver. on Telegraphbooks.com
Warner, Oliver. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Warner, Oliver. on Twiceisniceonline.com
Warner, Oliver. on Uncommonbooksonline.com

Home | Contacting Military Books | Ordering, Condition, Abbreviations, Shipping Rates & Returns | Privacy Policy | About Military Books
Account Maintenance | Advanced Search | Browse by Category | Shopping Cart

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com