Military Books

Single Criteria Search

Author
Title
Description
Publisher
Seller Id
ISBN
Multiple Criteria Search
 
Browse by Category
ORDNANCE MANUALS
MANUALS
UNIFORMS, INSIGNIA, & MEDALS
AMERICANA
CIVIL WAR
EUROPEAN
WORLD WAR I
WORLD WAR II
ANCIENT & MEDIEVAL WARFARE
GUERRILLA & INSURGENT WARFARE
ESPIONAGE & INTELLIGENCE
MILITARY AVIATION
MILITARY MAPS
MILITARY MEDICINE
MILITARY PERIODICALS
MILITARY PRINTS & POSTERS
POST WAR
WAR GAMES & WARGAME MAGAZINES
GENERAL MILITARY
GENERAL NAVAL

View All Categories
 
 
 
 
 

Whiting, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 55-851 Whiting, Charles Ardennes: Secret War.
Stein & Day, 1985., 1985. 186p. Maps & Photos. BCE Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 68-357 Whiting, Charles. Ardennes: Secret War.
Combined Pub., 2001., 2001. 1st ed. 196p. Photos. Maps. Black cloth. Fine copy
First Edition Hardcover. 
1580970699 / 9781580970693 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 65-641 Whiting, Charles. Battle of Hurtgen Forest: Untold Story of a Disastrous Campaign.
Orion, 1989, 1989. 1st ed. 290p. Photos. Maps. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0517566753 / 9780517566756 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 31-344D Whiting, Charles. Battle of the Ruhr Pocket. Ballantine Illustrated History of World War II.
Ballantine, 1971., 1971. 1st Printing. 160p. Photos. Wraps. Good copy
First Edition Paperback. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 48-426 Whiting, Charles. Battle of the Ruhr Pocket. Ballantine Illustrated History of World War II.
Ballantine, 1971., 1971. 1st Printing. 160p. Photos. Wraps. Very Good copy
Paperback. 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 32-564 Whiting, Charles. Bloody Aachen.
Stein & Day, 1976, 1976. 191p. photos. bce. Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 36-535 Whiting, Charles. Bloody Aachen.
Military Heritage, 1988, 1988. 191p. Photos. Maps. BCE Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 
0880292296 / 9780880292290 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 36-525 Whiting, Charles. Bounce the Rhine.
Stein & Day, 1985., 1985. 191p. Photos. Parachute operation crossing the Rhine in 1945. BCE Fine/Fine Copy
Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. 
0812830806 / 9780812830804 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 38-786J Whiting, Charles. Bound the Rhine.
Stein & Day, 1985., 1985. 191p. Photos. BCE As New/As New Copy
Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. 
0812830806 / 9780812830804 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 44-759 Whiting, Charles. Bradley. Ballantine's Illustrated History of the Violent Century.
Ballantine, 1971., 1971. 1st ed. 160p. Maps. Photos. Wraps. Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 60-546 Whiting, Charles. Canaris.
Ballantine, 1973., 1973. 1st ed. 265p. Photos. Pulp paperback. Spine sunned. Near Fine copy
First Edition Mass Market Paperback. 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 40-2 Whiting, Allen. China Crosses the Yalu: Decision to Enter the Korean War.
Macmillan, 1960., 1960. 1st ed. 219p. Maps. Fine/Near Fine copy
First Edition Hard Cover. 

Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 40-3 Whiting, Allen. China Crosses the Yalu: Decision to Enter the Korean War.
Macmillan, 1960., 1960. 1st ed. 219p. Maps. SIGNED & inscribed. Dated 1964. Fine copy.
First Edition Hardcover. Signed by Author

Price: 51.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 40-4 Whiting, Allen. China Crosses the Yalu: Decision to Enter the Korean War.
Macmillan, 1960., 1960. 1st ed. 219p. Maps. Ex.lib. Top of spine slightly frayed, paper label on spine. Good+ Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 42-426 Whiting, Allen. China Crosses the Yalu: Decision to Enter the Korean War.
MacMillan, 1960., 1960. 1st ed. 219p. Jacket spine sunned. Fine/Near Fine Copy
First Edition Hardcover. 

Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 69-342. Whiting, Kenneth. US Air Force, Air Univ. Chinese Communist Armed Forces. AU-11.
Maxwell AFB, 1967., 1967. 85p. Blue Wraps. Exlib. Very Good copy
Paperback. 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 36-518 Whiting, Charles. Death of a Division.
Stein & Day, 1981., 1981. 134p. Photos. 106th Div in Bulge. BCE Fine/Fine Copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 52-818 Whiting, Charles. Death of a Division.
Stein & Day, 1981., 1981. 134p. Photos. 106th Div in Bulge. BCE Fine/Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 54-495 Whiting, Charles Death of a Division.
Stein & Day, 1981., 1981. 134p. Photos. Maps. 106th Div in Bulge. BCE 9 pages underlined otherwise Near Fine copy
Hardcover. 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 65-644 Whiting, Charles Death of a Division.
Warne, 1980, 1980. 1st UK ed. 158p. Maps. Fine/Fine Copy
First Edition Hardback. 
0723226768 / 9780723226765 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Whiting, Charles on Crawfordsnautical.com
Whiting, Charles on Pandy-books.com
Whiting, Charles on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Whiting, Charles on Twiceisniceonline.com

Home | Contacting Military Books | Ordering, Condition, Abbreviations, Shipping Rates & Returns | Privacy Policy | About Military Books
Account Maintenance | Advanced Search | Browse by Category | Shopping Cart

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rwmilitarybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com